Lewis-Clark Kennel Club, Inc.
Lewiston, ID
2016-04-25
Posted by: Bryan Martin
Total Entry: 793
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Christie Martinez
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCH Seamonkey’s Bazinga
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Christie Martinez
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Excelsia’s This Side Of Paradise
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Christie Martinez
- Entry: 9
- Class: Open Junior
- Name: Alex Mandish
- Breed: Basenji
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Gloria Kerr
- Entry: 138
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCH Ocoee Away We Go
- Breed: Parti Cocker Spaniel
- Name: CH Shalybon’s Sunrise Legacy
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCH Baroque Eastwind’s Cool Runnings
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCH Shasta’s Western Samurai
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Joan Goldstein
- Entry: 70
- Breed: Harrier
- Name: GCH Pacific Happytail’s Heartbreaker
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Prohphecy-N-Zoso’s-Gucci-Poochie-Rad
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: CH Cottonwood Mum’s The Word At Mason Hill
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCH Dlucks Svengali Zindika’s Overnight Sensation
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Rick Gschwender
- Entry: 144
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Excelsia’s This Side Of Paradise
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Wunderkind One Golden Moment
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCH Rybrook’s Appearance Rules The World
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCH Journey’s Gentlemen Prefer Blondes
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Ms. Carmen Haller
- Entry: 57
- Breed: Skye Terrier
- Name: GCH Kuhl Breeze Voice Of Reason
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCH Brownstone’s Gunnin’ For Glory
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Sierra’s Ground Zero
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: CH Kilyka’s Hellon Wheels
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Lydia Coleman Hutchinson
- Entry: 162
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCH Seamonkey’s Bazinga
- Breed: Silky Terrier
- Name: GCH Tawny Mist Joie De Vivre Victoria’s Secret
- Breed: Pug
- Name: CH Rose’s Caped Crusader
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: CH Hilltrack’s Northern Lights
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Carmen Haller
- Entry: 94
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCH Bonchien Park Place
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: CH Prunehill’s Hai Fa Lootn L A Gal
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCH Padow’s Too Hot To Handle
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH Creedence I’m Sexy And I Know It
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Garry K. Newton
- Entry: 87
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Syringa – Akadia The Corsair
- Breed: Norwegian Buhund
- Name: GCH Jotunn Bella Binna
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: CH Loehr’s Desert Aire
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH McMatt’s Isis Of Graffiti
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Rick Gschwender
- Entry: 1
- Breed: Pumi
- Name: Abiqua Matyas CM2