Lake Mathews Kennel Club, Inc.
Chino, CA
2016-05-01
Posted by: Jane Myers
Best In Show
- Judge: Dr Elliot More
-
Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Vjk Garbonita’s California Journey
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Dr Elliot More
-
Breed: Borzoi
- Name: CH Bellisarius JP My Sassy Girl
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Bradley Odagiri
- Entry: 13
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Madison Rose
- Breed: Boxer
Best In Show: Nat’l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Ann D. Hearn
-
Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: CH Alegna’s Heir Force One MW CAA
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. James G. Reynolds
- Entry: 260
1st Place
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Vjk Garbonita’s California Journey
2nd Place
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Sandpiper’s Let Freedom Ring
3rd Place
- Breed: Irish Water Spaniel
- Name: GCH Poole’s Ide Last Dance
4th Place
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: CH Seamrog Spitfire
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Jeffrey G. Pepper
- Entry: 121
1st Place
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCH Belisarius JP My Sassy Girl
2nd Place
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCH Diablo’s Back Alley Brawler CGC
3rd Place
- Breed: Beagle (over 13″)
- Name: GCH Windstar’s Magnum Opus
4th Place
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCH jasiri-Sukari High Win Warning
Working Group
- Judge: Ms. Angela J Porpora
- Entry: 208
1st Place
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCH Haines Abel For Queans, CD, RA
2nd Place
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: CH Monark Nobody’s Fool
3rd Place
- Breed: Saint Bernard
- Name: CH Nobel’s Fierce Warrior V Jamelle’s
4th Place
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCH Neet’s Whirlwind Romance CGC
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr, James J. Ham
- Entry: 104
1st Place
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCH Snowtaires Next Generation
2nd Place
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: CH Brisline’s Baron Basil Of Woodside
3rd Place
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: CH Lndi’s Born Again
4th Place
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: CH Lewis’s Rico Suave Of Regency
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Ann D. Hearn
- Entry: 138
1st Place
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: CH Hitimes What The Inferno
2nd Place
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: Hilltop’s Diva Devine
3rd Place
- Breed: Silky Terrier
- Name: GCH Weeluv’s Allegro Grazioso
4th Place
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCH Bonitos Companeros Tom Sawyer
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert E Hall
- Entry: 118
1st Place
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCH Sabe’s Simply Invincible
2nd Place
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Belle Creek’s All I Care About Is Love
3rd Place
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCH Skyline’s Unit Of Measure
4th Place
- Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
- Name: CH Amati Abra Cadabra
Herding Group
- Judge: Ms. Peri Norman
- Entry: 142
1st Place
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: Testimony’s Enchanted
2nd Place
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: CH Balenbrae Make Mine Mink
3rd Place
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: GCH Renegades Pay’n It Forward At Dawn Heir HT
4th Place
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCH Brocade Lil Deuce Coupe Barjen
Best in Miscellaneous Class
Share This Story, Choose Your Platform!