Rio Grande Kennel Club
Albuquerque, NM
2016-05-15
Posted by: Diana Wilson
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus
-
Breed: Puli
- Name: CH Cordmaker Mister Blue Sky
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus
-
Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: CH Hitimes What The Inferno
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr.Jay Richardson
- Entry: 16
- Class: Novice Intermediate
- Name: Tessa Scheler
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
Best In Show: Nat’l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus
-
Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCH McQ Time To Crank It Up
Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
- Entry: 262
1st Place
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Vjk-Myst Garbonit’a California Journey
2nd Place
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: CH Foxboro Christolino
3rd Place
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: CH Everso’s Toein’ The Line JH
4th Place
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCH Silveroaks Surfcity Shades Of Grey
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
- Entry: 234
1st Place
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCH Belisarius JP My Sassy Girl
2nd Place
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCH Iceage V. Tum-Tums Vriendjes
3rd Place
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Walmar-Solo’s IOU SL
4th Place
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCH Diablo’s Back Alley Brawler CGC
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. David Bolus
- Entry: 226
1st Place
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCH Asta’s Nyte Flyte CGC
2nd Place
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCH Mojo’s Continuation Of A Myth
3rd Place
- Breed: German Pinscher
- Name: GCH Daveren’s Life of the Party
4th Place
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCH Snowater N Bark Bark’s No No Nanette
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr.Jay Richardson
- Entry: 112
1st Place
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Allaruth Carmel Still Kidding V Sole Baye
2nd Place
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: GCH Edison’s I’m Just Getting Warmed Up
3rd Place
- Breed: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
- Name: CH Deerydown Can Webe Frank
4th Place
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: GCH Redrock’s Dessert Storm
Toy Group
- Judge: Ms. Joanne (Jan) N. Paulk
- Entry: 234
1st Place
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: CH Hitimes What The Inferno
2nd Place
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCH Tamarin Tailback
3rd Place
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: CH Touche’ Lion Share
4th Place
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH Josandre’s PH Bronze Bobby
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Norman L. Patton
- Entry: 174
1st Place
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCH Sabe’s Simply Invincible
2nd Place
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Brekkukots Allies with Underdog CGC
3rd Place
- Breed: Finnish Spitz
- Name: GCH Kunniaka’s Whizz Bang Wallop
4th Place
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: CH Lil’ Boy’s Talkin Smack
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Carl Gene Liepmann
- Entry: 186
1st Place
- Breed: Puli
- Name: CH Cordmaker Mister Blue Sky
2nd Place
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCH Brocade Lil Deuce Coupe Barjen
3rd Place
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: CH Abingtons Da Vinci
4th Place
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Catalina’s Master Of Illusion
Best in Miscellaneous Class
Share This Story, Choose Your Platform!