Ventura County Dog Fanciers Association
Ventura, CA
2016-07-01
Posted by: Jane Myers
Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Beverly Capstick
-
Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCH Wenrick’s Don’t Stop Believing
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Beverly Capstick
-
Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Kadell’s Gold Dust W
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Michelle Alameda-Wilkinson
- Entry: 28
- Class: Master
- Name: Kaycee Klang
- Breed: Briard
Best In Show: Nat’l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Peri D. Norman
-
Breed: Boxer
- Name: CH SHForests Monsoon
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Carl Gene Liepmann
- Entry: 292
1st Place
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCH VJK-Myst Garbonita’s California Journey
2nd Place
- Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
- Name: GCH Whiskeytown Dalwhinnie Brie JH CGC
3rd Place
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCH Timbaray N’ Sastya’s Outlaw JH CD
4th Place
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Sandpiper’s Pursuit Of Happiness
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. William (Bill) P Shelton
- Entry: 190
1st Place
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Kadell’s Gold Dust W
2nd Place
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCH Cakra JP Dharma One Heart
3rd Place
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: CH Belisarius JP CI My Big Boy
4th Place
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Walmar-Solo’s IOU SL
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Nancy Liebes
- Entry: 265
1st Place
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCH Monark Nobody’s Fool
2nd Place
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Wunderkind One Golden Moment
3rd Place
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCH Asta’s Nyte Flyte CGC
4th Place
- Breed: Dogue de Bordeaux
- Name: CH Bruin’s Quarter Quell
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Polly Smith
- Entry: 70
1st Place
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCH RoundTown Queen Of Hearts Of Maryscot
2nd Place
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: GCH Edison’s I’m Just Getting Warmed Up
3rd Place
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: GCH Bullseye Back In Black
4th Place
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCH Ottermask Who’s Your Daddy
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. George Milutinovich
- Entry: 191
1st Place
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: CH Wenrick’s Don’t Stop Believing
2nd Place
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: GCH Magnifico’s Rekindled Spirit
3rd Place
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: CH Hilltop’s Diva Devine
4th Place
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCH Mayfield Charming Chester
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Luc Boileau
- Entry: 214
1st Place
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Bar-Non Sriracha
2nd Place
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Brekkukots Allies With Underdog
3rd Place
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCH Skyline’s Unit Of Measure
4th Place
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: CH Classay Major League HGM In God We Trust
Herding Group
- Judge: Ms. Karen Chant
- Entry: 236
1st Place
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
- Name: GCH Sky Acres Maximum Altitude
2nd Place
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCH Brocade Lil Deuce Coupe Barjen
3rd Place
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Export For Btitz Royal Croft
4th Place
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCH Rosewood’s Galileo
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Luc Boileau
- Entry: 0
Share This Story, Choose Your Platform!