Dayton Kennel Club, Inc.
Lima, OH
2016-07-03
Posted by: Gina Wieser
Best In Show
- Judge: Brian Meyer
-
Breed: Parson Russell Terrier
- Name: GCH Brywood Heluva Ride
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Brian Meyer
-
Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: CH Xandali Bon Vivant
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Cindy Meyers
- Entry: 16
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Callie Caoua
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
Best In Show: Nat’l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Neil T. McDevitt
-
Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCH Kiara LJ Kool Kool LJJ
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ken Murray
- Entry: 104
1st Place
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCH Stargazr’n Wingfield Time Will Tell
2nd Place
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: CH Oncore Mykyna Tailgate Party
3rd Place
- Breed: Curly-Coated Retriever
- Name: Sun Devil Ive Gotta Feeling For Cudyncae
4th Place
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: CH Riverway’s Spring Dawn
Hound Group
- Judge: Jon Titus Steele
- Entry: 142
1st Place
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: CH Xandali Bon Vivant
2nd Place
- Breed: Black and Tan Coonhound
- Name: GCH Cashlane-Santana As The Crow Flies
3rd Place
- Breed: Portuguese Podengo Pequeno
- Name: GCH Radical De Viamonte
4th Place
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Longlesson Caught In the Crossfire
Working Group
- Judge: James Taylor
- Entry: 205
1st Place
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCH Highlander’s Take It To The Limit
2nd Place
- Breed: Kuvasz
- Name: Edera Glacier The Power Of Mo’ne
3rd Place
- Breed: Komondor
- Name: GCH Nagyalma Bbetty Boop
4th Place
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCH Absolute’s I Want To Go The Distance At MiMar BN RA CCGC
Terrier Group
- Judge: James Reynolds
- Entry: 31
1st Place
- Breed: Parson Russell Terrier
- Name: GCH Brywood Heluva Ride
2nd Place
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: CH Hampton Court Broxden What In Carnation
3rd Place
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: CH Brownstone’s Supermarine Spitfire
4th Place
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Ko-Bo’s Prometeus
Toy Group
- Judge: Anne Marie Taylor
- Entry: 153
1st Place
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCH Wilhoite’s TKO
2nd Place
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCH Pramada’s Naughty Newton
3rd Place
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCH Hallmark Jolei Pocket Rocket
4th Place
- Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
- Name: CH Karma’s Promise Key-Per
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Cindy Meyer
- Entry: 85
1st Place
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Lakeridge Simply Irresistable
2nd Place
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Barberrys Take A Chance On Me
3rd Place
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: GCH Dragonsong Forever
4th Place
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: GCH Kobushi Justa Draco Rosso
Herding Group
- Judge: Cindy Meyers
- Entry: 95
1st Place
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCH Majestic Elite Clever Endeavor
2nd Place
- Breed: Berger Picard
- Name: CH Sketchbook I’ve Got Ewe Babe CM
3rd Place
- Breed: Spanish Water Dog
- Name: GCH Jango CM2
4th Place
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCH Deja Vu Mia Cake Walk
Best in Miscellaneous Class
Share This Story, Choose Your Platform!