Inland Empire Kennel Association, Inc.
Coeur D’Alene, ID
2016-07-17
Posted by: Bryan Martin
Total Entry: 596
Best In Show
- Judge: Dr Robert Brown
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCH Mojo’s Continuation Of A Myth
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Dr Robert Brown
- Breed: Pharaoh Hound
- Name: GCH DC Sendji’s Diamonds On My Windshield MC
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Valerie J Brown
- Entry: 9
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Abbie Marsh
- Breed: Papillon
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Wayne Morris Thompson
- Entry: 83
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCH Eltin’s Unequivocal Contender
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCH Shanabrio N Otein’s Par One
- Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Showtime Goldwyn Magic Michael
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Winfree’s Tearin’ Up The Town
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs Patricia Taylor
- Entry: 50
- Breed: Pharaoh Hound
- Name: GCH DC Sendji’s Diamonds On My Windshield MC
- Breed: Beagle (over 13″)
- Name: GCH Foxtail’s Fast And Furious
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCH Cakra JP Dharma One Heart
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCH Avatar Sedona Evermore
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Dr. Wanda V. Spediacci
- Entry: 138
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCH Mojo’s Continuation Of A Myth
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: GCH Banstock N Highpoint New Day Bruin At Kimo
- Breed: Leonberger
- Name: GCH Bludrift’s Bold Lion’s Roar, CGC
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCH Maratime’s Fuego Do Gato Ring Of Fire
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs Patricia Taylor
- Entry: 51
- Breed: Skye Terrier
- Name: GCH Kuhl Breeze Voice Of Reason
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCH Middleshires Walking In Memphis
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: GCH Lackyle Bairille Dubailt
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: CH Raybills Ears Johnny!
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Doris Cozart
- Entry: 116
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: CH Tu Chu Marja Shinin’ Example
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCH Seamonkey’s Bazinga
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCH Peluito’s Papi Chulo
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Pevyne’s Cosmopolitan
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Wayne Morris Thompson
- Entry: 65
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: GCH Eskyblue Fuji Ltd Dom Perignon
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCH Padow’s Too Hot To Handle
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: GCH San Jo Jay-Z
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: CH Mainstreet’s Shelby Cobra GT
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs Patricia Taylor
- Entry: 77
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
- Name: GCH Sky Acres Maximum Altitude
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH McMatt’s Isis Of Graffiti
- Breed: Beauceron
- Name: GCH De Joie Du Chateau Rocher CA
- Breed: Norwegian Buhund
- Name: GCH Jotunn Bella Binna
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: No Entries
- Entry: 0
- Breed:
- Name: