La Porte County Kennel Club
South Bend, IN
2016-07-21
Posted by: Mike Szabo
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Avery Gaudin
-
Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCH Hallmark Jolei Pocket Rocket
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Avery Gaudin
-
Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Barberry’s Take A Chance On Me
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Houston Clark
- Entry: 13
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Erica Matherly
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
Best In Show: Nat’l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Avery Gaudin
-
Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: CH Middleshires Tempest In A Teapot
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Houston Clark
- Entry: 76
1st Place
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCH Cerise Blindside
2nd Place
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Micin’s Broxden Riesling To The Occasion
3rd Place
- Breed: American Water Spaniel
- Name: GCH Carolina’s Running With The Hare BN CGC SH JHR RN
4th Place
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCH Heirborn Moor Bang For The Buck
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Houston (Toddie) Clark
- Entry: 74
1st Place
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCH Starlite’s Made Of The Best Stuff On Earth JC RN BN
2nd Place
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: CH Copperridge’s I Love Lucy
3rd Place
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: CH Xandali Bon Vivant
4th Place
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCH Mystiko & Adili’s Unstoppable Reign CGC
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Jon R Cole
- Entry: 106
1st Place
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Mephisto’s Speak Of The Devil
2nd Place
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: GCH Dal Primo In 7he Making
3rd Place
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: Polar Mist Look Who Just Walked In
4th Place
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCH Ridon Hennet Joig
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Houston Clark
- Entry: 44
1st Place
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCH Shaireab’s Bayleigh Daenery’s Stormborn
2nd Place
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: CH Hampton Court Broxden What In Carnation
3rd Place
- Breed: Parson Russell Terrier
- Name: GCH Brywood Heluva Ride
4th Place
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: CH Lyrical’s Voulez Vous
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Houston (Toddie) Clark
- Entry: 98
1st Place
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCH Hallmark Jolei Pocket Rocket
2nd Place
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCH Azalea’N Applewood’s Take Me There
3rd Place
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCH Wilhoite’s TKO
4th Place
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: GCH C And M’s Rainey California Spring
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Douglas Gaudin
- Entry: 84
1st Place
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Barberry’s Take A Chance On Me
2nd Place
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCH Rivendel’s Barefoot Bandit
3rd Place
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: GCH Kan Sing’s Ambrier’s Manaslu V. Altnaharra
4th Place
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: CH Merrygold I Luh Ya Papi
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Jon R Cole
- Entry: 97
1st Place
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Catalina’s Master Of Illusion
2nd Place
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Lambluv’s Sultry Sensation
3rd Place
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
- Name: GCH Stonewalls Let’s Make It A Double
4th Place
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Blue Heavens Sizzling Hot
Best in Miscellaneous Class
Share This Story, Choose Your Platform!