Kokomo Kennel Club
Greentown, IN
2018-05-19
Posted by: Sydney Good
Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine
-
Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Dawin Hearts and Arrows
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine
-
Breed: Australian Terrier
- Name: GCH Temora Say It With Bacon
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Timothy Catterson
- Entry: 14
- Class: Open Junior
- Name: Luke Waters
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
Best In Show: Nat’l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Timothy Catterson
-
Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCH Karmas Broadway Bound
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms Sharol Candace Way
- Entry: 126
1st Place
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHS Versa N’ Prism Frankly My Dear
2nd Place
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: Russet Leather Indian Wren
3rd Place
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCH Summer Hill Bella B Magic
4th Place
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHG Labyrinth N Illusion Slippery When Wet JH
Hound Group
- Judge: Ms. Sharol Candace Way
- Entry: 71
1st Place
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHG Celtic Lore’s Perfect Storm JC
2nd Place
- Breed: Portuguese Podengo Pequeno
- Name: GCH Brookmont Cala A Boca E Me Beije At Star Mountain
3rd Place
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCH Maskova’s Phantom Rose
4th Place
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHB Z Bee’s Caliph Of El Marrakech
Working Group
- Judge: Ms Sharol Candace Way
- Entry: 111
1st Place
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCH T And T’s GMJ’s The Inimitable Doc Holliday
2nd Place
- Breed: Kuvasz
- Name: GCH Edera Glacier The Power Of Mo’ne
3rd Place
- Breed: Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
- Name: GCH Aegis Captain Chunk
4th Place
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: CH Dreamekatcher Kasaan’s Ketch T’ Fortune
Terrier Group
- Judge: Ms. Sharol Candace Way
- Entry: 31
1st Place
- Breed: Australian Terrier
- Name: GCH Temora Say It With Bacon
2nd Place
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHS Fyrewyre Irresistible Force At Aljamar
3rd Place
- Breed: White Bull Terrier
- Name: CH Brookbully Victory
4th Place
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: CH Meadowlake Grey Goose
Toy Group
- Judge: Luc Boileau
- Entry: 94
1st Place
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCH Karmas Broadway Bound
2nd Place
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCH Foxmore Playin Hard To Get
3rd Place
- Breed: Pug
- Name: CH Lowrie’s Always Stay Humble and Kind
4th Place
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: CH Lon-Du Ven Mar Little Rascal
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Luc Boileau
- Entry: 72
1st Place
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Darwin Hearts And Arrows
2nd Place
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Cher Ami’s Center Of Attnention
3rd Place
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: CH Candar’s Too Hot To Handle
4th Place
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCH Liberty & Folklore’s Ramblin Rose
Herding Group
- Judge: Anne Marie Taylor
- Entry: 91
1st Place
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHS Sweetwaater’s Blue Ribbon CGC
2nd Place
- Breed: Puli
- Name: CH Wyldmor Cast A Spell
3rd Place
- Breed: Polish Lowland Sheepdog
- Name: CH Stonybrook’s Mischief Maker
4th Place
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: CH Highcroft St. Germaine Wildfire
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Luc Boileau
- Entry: 3
Share This Story, Choose Your Platform!