Tampa Bay Kennel Club
Brooksville, FL
2019-01-13
Posted by: Mike Szabo
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Jon R. Cole
-
Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHB Whiskybae Haslemere Habanera
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Jon R. Cole
-
Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: CH Dawin Steal My Heart
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Daniel J Smyth
- Entry: 32
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Juliana Palmer
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
Best In Show: Nat’l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Robert L. Robinson
-
Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHB Baha Pyramid Scheme JC BN CGC NAJ TKA
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Heather Brennan
- Entry: 276
1st Place
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHB Tamarack Oughta Be The Mayor
2nd Place
- Breed: Curly-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCHB Softmaple’s Sexy And I Know It BN RN CA DJ CGCA TKI
3rd Place
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: CH Wingfield’s Chebaco Here And Now
4th Place
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCH Derbynoxford’s Lady Of Sonnets
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Daniel J Smyth
- Entry: 221
1st Place
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: CH Just A Dream Of Meadow Valley
2nd Place
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCHS Svengali’s What’s Not To Love Of Zindika JC CA
3rd Place
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHB Talus Stonehouse I’m A Travelin’ Man
4th Place
- Breed: Pharaoh Hound
- Name: GCHB Bazinga Bardaxxa The Dragonrider
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert L. Robinson
- Entry: 268
1st Place
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: CH Rummer Run Maximus Commander In Chief
2nd Place
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: CH Addox’s Stand And Deliver
3rd Place
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: CH Kristari’s On The Sly
4th Place
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHS Brynjulf Wahoo Creek Don’t You Feel It RN CGC TKN
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Jan Ritchie Gladstone
- Entry: 172
1st Place
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHB Whiskybae Haslemere Habanera
2nd Place
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: Irisblu The Fiddler
3rd Place
- Breed: Australian Terrier
- Name: GCH Blue Moon Boston Pops
4th Place
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: CH Arderry Penny Rad To Jaeva
Toy Group
- Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
- Entry: 235
1st Place
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Hill Country’s Puttin’ On The Ritz
2nd Place
- Breed: Silky Terrier
- Name: Lamplighter Bendill Tail Wind
3rd Place
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: Dan-Star-Kom Lindo Tatoo
4th Place
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCH Marlex Sunsprite Rose
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
- Entry: 171
1st Place
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: CH Dawin Steal My Heart
2nd Place
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCH Danfour Keep The Madness Rolling
3rd Place
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Belle Creek’s Take Me Away
4th Place
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHS Majestys Legaxy Another Easy Masterpiece
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Linda Clark
- Entry: 239
1st Place
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: CH Laureate Who Knew
2nd Place
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHS Marquis’ Hermes V Kenlyn
3rd Place
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Coventry Good Vibrations
4th Place
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCH Limerick Sweet Baby James
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Richard L. Reynolds
- Entry: 2
- Breed: Russian Toy
- Name: Burnaya Strast Iz Marialgrada
Share This Story, Choose Your Platform!