Manatee Kennel Club, Inc.
Brooksville, FL
2019-01-14
Posted by: Mike Szabo
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Howard M. Yost
-
Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHB Whiskybae Haslemere Habanera
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Howard M. Yost
-
Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Hill Country’s Puttin’ On The Ritz
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Cathy S. Dahlberg
- Entry: 14
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Shannon Piquet
- Breed: Rat Terrier
Best In Show: Nat’l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Robert E Hutton
-
Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCHB Cheron’s Dirty Water
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Barbara G. Pepper
- Entry: 195
1st Place
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCH Bran Linn Amulet
2nd Place
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: CH Wingfield’s Chebaco Here And Now
3rd Place
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCH Argon’s Percival Proctor Baxter CGC
4th Place
- Breed: Clumber Spaniel
- Name: GCH Spice Twice Rattle And Hum
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Barbara G. Pepper
- Entry: 149
1st Place
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHB Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon
2nd Place
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Leoralee’s Let’s Boogie With Barstool MW
3rd Place
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHB Talus Stonehouse I’m A Travelin’ Man
4th Place
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: CH Hestsko’s Chaoric Storm AX AXJ OF RATN
Working Group
- Judge: Ms. Heather Brennan
- Entry: 214
1st Place
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCHS Overlook Lisiji Meant To Bee ACT1 DN
2nd Place
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHS Brynjulf Wahoo Creek Don’t You Feel It RN CGC TKN
3rd Place
- Breed: Cane Corso
- Name: GCHG Casa Reale’s Skyline Surfer “Hudson”
4th Place
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: CH Kristari’s On The Sly
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Geir Flyckt-Pedersen
- Entry: 115
1st Place
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHB Whiskybae Haslemere Habanera
2nd Place
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCHS Teraz Red Deuce Coupe
3rd Place
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: Plk’s Going For The Gold
4th Place
- Breed: Australian Terrier
- Name: CH Ludlu’s Marshmallow Attack
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert E Hutton
- Entry: 169
1st Place
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Hill Country’s Puttin’ On The Ritz
2nd Place
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCH Luffeyland’s Broadway Baby
3rd Place
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH Wingssong Winning Colors
4th Place
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCH Marlex Sunsprite Rose
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Shawn James Nichols
- Entry: 132
1st Place
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: CH Rivendel’s Barefoot Bandit
2nd Place
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHS Majestys Legaxy Another Easy Masterpiece
3rd Place
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: CH Dawin Steal My Heart
4th Place
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: Cannoy’s Boston Onwards
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Paul F. Willhauck
- Entry: 173
1st Place
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHS Breal-Jogra’s Isabella CGC
2nd Place
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCH Celebra’s Good Enough For Government Work
3rd Place
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Coventry Good Vibrations
4th Place
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCH Sporting Fields Royal Heir
Best in Miscellaneous Class
Share This Story, Choose Your Platform!