Hobbs New Mexico Kennel Club
Hobbs, NM
2019-02-03
Posted by: Diana Wilson
Total Entry: 441
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Charles E. Trotter
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCH Jen’n Di’s My Fair Lady
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Charles E. Trotter
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: GCH Willow Wind Money’s Still Talkin’ At First Class
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia V. Trotter
- Entry: 9
- Class: Open Junior
- Name: Kylie Hire
- Breed: Beagle (13″ and under)
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia V. Trotter
- Entry: 43
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHB Saranac Tipsy Laird
- Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
- Name: GCHS Cando Wireworks Intrepid Sidekick
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCHS Flyway Farms Templeton Rye BN RE JH CA DJA
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHS Amica MWM Chance To Shine DS CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. John P. Wade
- Entry: 83
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH J-Walk’s Pink Diamond SW
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: CH Harmony N’ Sportingfields Kiss and Tell
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH DC Suni Sir Viveur TKN MC LCX2 RE CGC
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCH Ahmahr Nahr’s Woman Who Walks In Sunshine
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Nancy Liebes
- Entry: 67
- Breed: Tibetan Mastiff
- Name: CH Drakyi Dreamland Big Red Dog
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCHB Dune’s Kicking And Screaming
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCH Trillium’s Trace of Trailblazer
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Histyle’s Tell It Like It Is
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia V. Trotter
- Entry: 13
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: GCH Willow Wind Money’s Still Talkin’ At First Class
- Breed: Rat Terrier
- Name: GCHS Felixville’s Skippin CJ Tooloulou
- Breed: Cesky Terrier
- Name: CH Bluefire Party Crasher
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: Sundancer Stack The Deck
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. John P. Wade
- Entry: 75
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCH Ashlan’s Makes Mouths Happy @ Badgerden
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: Casasal Guns N Roses
- Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
- Name: CH Guemart Ivan El Terrible
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH Sand-Man’s Abracadabra
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Charles E. Trotter
- Entry: 96
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCH Jen’n Di’s My Fair Lady
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCHS Sandstorm Grand Slam
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCH Dreamland’s Game Changer
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: CH Rocyn’s American Hero Of Frontier
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Charles E. Trotter
- Entry: 55
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: Rainyday’s Timeless
- Breed: Icelandic Sheepdog
- Name: CH Vittletoes Kolatari Keilirsson
- Breed: Puli
- Name: CH Roundabout’s The Jabberwocky
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHB Larklain’s Flash’s Top Hat And No Tail
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge:
- Entry: 0
- Breed:
- Name: