Guadalupe Valley Dog Fanciers
Austin, TX
2019-02-09
Posted by: Sue Vroom
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
-
Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Winfree’s Blue Sage
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
-
Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCH Iceage V Tum-Tum Vriendjes
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Tiffany Holley
- Entry: 11
- Class: Open Junior
- Name: Catherine Sampson
- Breed: Pug
Best In Show: Nat’l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Garry K Newton
-
Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: CH Hayloh Shadow Running Wolf of Jasper
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
- Entry: 144
1st Place
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Winfree’s Blue Sage
2nd Place
- Breed: Nederlandse Kooikerhondjes
- Name: Estaika’s Lucky Lukas CGC CM
3rd Place
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCH Regal Point Once Upon a Rainbow CGC
4th Place
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHS Amica MWM Chance To Shine DS CGC
Hound Group
- Judge: Dr. Judith A Newton
- Entry: 108
1st Place
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHP Iceage V Tum-Tums Vriendjes
2nd Place
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHB Juba Lee’s Super Trooper At Lorenc
3rd Place
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: Granvalero’s Shining Star SL
4th Place
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH DC Suni Sir Viveur TKN MC LCX2 RE CGC
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Garry K. Newton
- Entry: 171
1st Place
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHG Cadillac Cocoa Butter Kisses RN FDC CA BCAT RATN CGC TKN
2nd Place
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCH Zamosky’s Mr. Worldwide of Icepaw
3rd Place
- Breed: Leonberger
- Name: CH Namupalan Onnen Arpa
4th Place
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: Marburl’s Brazos Of Shadigee
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
- Entry: 45
1st Place
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: GCH Spindletop’s Miles And Miles of Texas
2nd Place
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: Krystal Baby Golden Gate
3rd Place
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: CH Barnstable Pitch Perfect
4th Place
- Breed: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
- Name: GCHB Aranisle Star Of San Jacinto
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Joe C Walton
- Entry: 139
1st Place
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCH Aztex March-On Buddha And The Chocolate Box
2nd Place
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: CH Pomhaven’s Chase The Dream
3rd Place
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: CH Myangel Cristall Color of the Wind
4th Place
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHB Victory Z Fine China
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Nikki Riggsbee
- Entry: 90
1st Place
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCH Linde’s Who Wouldn’t Wanna Bee Me?
2nd Place
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: CH T and R’s Star’s Majestic Royal Prince
3rd Place
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCHB Sashellie Sundancer Rhapsody’s What About Bob
4th Place
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: CH Lantana’s Sweet Talking Man CGC
Herding Group
- Judge: Ms. Janina K Laurin
- Entry: 75
1st Place
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: Westside Simply Remember
2nd Place
- Breed: Puli
- Name: CH Piroskai The Woodlands TX At Pajkos CGC NAP NJP
3rd Place
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
- Name: GCH Basquelaine Making Waves of Geka CGC RN TKI
4th Place
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: CH Bugaboo’s Clair-Voyant For To-Jo
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Dr. Judith A Newton
- Entry: 3
- Breed: Barbet
- Name: Bluebonnet’s Delilah
Share This Story, Choose Your Platform!