Guadalupe Valley Dog Fanciers
Austin, TX
2019-02-10
Posted by: Sue Vroom
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Joe C Walton
-
Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCH Myla’s Dancing By The Book
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Joe C Walton
-
Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: CH Zephyr Irresistible
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
- Entry: 18
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Madison Schlagel
- Breed: Newfoundland
Best In Show: Nat’l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Nikki Riggsbee
-
Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: CH Bugaboo’s Clair-Voyant For To-Jo
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Nikki Riggsbee
- Entry: 140
1st Place
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Winfree’s Blue Sage
2nd Place
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHS Silverlakes There’s No Business Like Show Busin
3rd Place
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: CH Frontier’s A Fist Full of Dollars
4th Place
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: Segre’s TexasHold’Em
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Garry K Newton
- Entry: 106
1st Place
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: Granvalero’s Shining Star SL
2nd Place
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCH Iceage V Tum-Tum Vriendjes
3rd Place
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHB Juba Lee’s Super Trooper At Lorenc
4th Place
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: DC Bakura Suni Formula One MC LCX CGC FCH
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
- Entry: 173
1st Place
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCH Myla’s Dancing By The Book
2nd Place
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHG Cadillac Cocoa Butter Kisses RN FDC CA BCAT RATN CGC TKN
3rd Place
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCH Zamosky’s Mr. Worldwide of Icepaw
4th Place
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: Marburl’s Brazos Of Shadigee
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Joe C Walton
- Entry: 47
1st Place
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: CH Barnstable Pitch Perfect
2nd Place
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: Cimar’s Beating The Odds
3rd Place
- Breed: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
- Name: GCHB Aranisle Star Of San Jacinto
4th Place
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: GCH Spindletop’s Miles And Miles of Texas
Toy Group
- Judge: Ms. Nikki Riggsbee
- Entry: 143
1st Place
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: CH Zephyr Irresistible
2nd Place
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: CH Rhapsody’s Take Nothing For Granted
3rd Place
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCH Aztex March-On Buddha And The Chocolate Box
4th Place
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: CH Pomhaven’s Chase The Dream
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Joe C Walton
- Entry: 90
1st Place
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCHB Sashellie Sundancer Rhapsody’s What About Bob
2nd Place
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCH Linde’s Who Wouldn’t Wanna Bee Me?
3rd Place
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: CH Fuji Nathaniel Ha Shalom
4th Place
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: CH Lantana’s Sweet Talking Man CGC
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Garry K. Newton
- Entry: 77
1st Place
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: Westside Simply Remember
2nd Place
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: CH Bugaboo’s Clair-Voyant For To-Jo
3rd Place
- Breed: Puli
- Name: CH Piroskai The Woodlands TX At Pajkos CGC NAP NJP
4th Place
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH XIV Karat A Date To Remember
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Ms. Janina K. Lauriin
- Entry: 3
- Breed: Barbet
- Name: Bluebonnet’s Trixie
Share This Story, Choose Your Platform!