Louisville Kennel Club, Inc.
Louisville, KY
2019-03-15
Posted by: Lynn Meyer
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Douglas A. Johnson
-
Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCH Oeste’s In The Name Of Love
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Douglas A. Johnson
-
Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHS Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Kari Hill
- Entry: 61
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Sydney Hickman
- Breed: Great Dane
Best In Show: Nat’l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Robert E Hutton
-
Breed: Treeing Walker Coonhound
- Name: CH Stackem Up Famous Amos of LuTra
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Paula Nykiel
- Entry: 540
1st Place
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Chesterhope Never Ask Why For Daykeyne
2nd Place
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHB Saranac Tipsy Laird
3rd Place
- Breed: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
- Name: Roaneden’s Counting Stars
4th Place
- Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Highfield Heywire Reece Best Of The Best A DD’S JH
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. D. Scott Pfeil
- Entry: 480
1st Place
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHS Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon
2nd Place
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHB M & M’s Calamity Jane
3rd Place
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Sawsan Bint-Bint Daba Von Haussman Of Cofino
4th Place
- Breed: Redbone Coonhound
- Name: GCH My She Dances Like Uma Thurman
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Luis F. Sosa
- Entry: 500
1st Place
- Breed: Kuvasz
- Name: GCH Ederra’s Glacier The Power Of Mo’Me
2nd Place
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
- Name: GCHS Midnight Rider’s Black Denim Trousers
3rd Place
- Breed: Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHB Suma-Shadetree Feet To The Fire
4th Place
- Breed: Komondor
- Name: CH Meadow View Quintessential Zillion To One
Terrier Group
- Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
- Entry: 618
1st Place
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHB Whiskeybae Haslemere Habanera
2nd Place
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: GCH Spindletop’s Miles And Miles of Texas
3rd Place
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCH Brightluck Money Talks
4th Place
- Breed: Australian Terrier
- Name: GCHB Temora Steal My Heart
Toy Group
- Judge: Ms. Beverly Capstick
- Entry: 505
1st Place
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCH Oeste’s In The Name Of Love
2nd Place
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Hill Country’s Puttin’ On The Ritz
3rd Place
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCH Marlex Sunsprite Rose
4th Place
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH Shorepointe’s Moonwalker
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
- Entry: 305
1st Place
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHG Stone Run Afternoon Tea CD
2nd Place
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHP High Ridge He’s So Full of Himself
3rd Place
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHS Candar’s Too Hot To Handle
4th Place
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH Diamond Gold Majesu Pisko Bulls
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Charles L. Olvis
- Entry: 665
1st Place
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHS Bagatelle Moonlight Drive
2nd Place
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Coventry Good Vibrations
3rd Place
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHS Marquis ‘Hermes V Kenlyn
4th Place
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCH Celebra’s Good Enough For Government Work
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Charles L. Olvis
- Entry: 13
- Breed: Barbet
- Name: HIckory Tavern Former Child Star
Share This Story, Choose Your Platform!