Shasta Kennel Club
Anderson, CA
2019-03-15
Posted by: Jane Myers
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Glen Vernon
-
Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCHG Winchester’s Made My Day
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Glen Vernon
-
Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Alpine’s LBK Living On The Road TKN RATI DS CGC
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
- Entry: 4
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Emma Gallaway
- Breed: Maltese
Best In Show: Nat’l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Shalisa Neely
-
Breed: Bulldog
- Name: CH Brumar’s Sureshot This One’s For You
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Sharol Candace Way
- Entry: 98
1st Place
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCHG Winchester’s Made My Day
2nd Place
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHG Mi Jean’s You Mad Bro?
3rd Place
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCHG Golden Empire’s Double Action Remington JH
4th Place
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCHS Artic Sun’s Pursuing The Dream
Hound Group
- Judge: Ms. Sharol Candace Way
- Entry: 80
1st Place
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHB Koradox Pramada’s Force Of Nature SL
2nd Place
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: CH Majenkir Bookstor Arctos
3rd Place
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: CH Kimani Master Of The Game
4th Place
- Breed: Scottish Deerhound
- Name: CH Fernhill’s Opal At Jeffcairn SC
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert J. Shreve
- Entry: 178
1st Place
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHG Chancellor’s Hi Flyin Mt Zion DT CGC CGCA TT
2nd Place
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCHS Eastwinds Float Like A Butterfly Sting Like A Bee CGCA
3rd Place
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCH Toraq’s Valente Buccaneer Of Pirate’s Cove CGC
4th Place
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: CH Gaffle’s The Proof Is In The Heir At Kimo
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert J. Shreve
- Entry: 74
1st Place
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Alpine’s LBK Living On The Road TKN DS CGC
2nd Place
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: CH Regency’s Play To Win
3rd Place
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCH Littlefield Jersey Boy
4th Place
- Breed: Rat Terrier
- Name: GCHB River Ridge’s When Dreams Take Flight
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Shalisa Neely
- Entry: 79
1st Place
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCHB Sidels Feisty Francesca
2nd Place
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Daiquiri’s On The Edge Of Fame
3rd Place
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCHB Adoration’s Start Me Up
4th Place
- Breed: Toy Fox Terrier
- Name: CH MFX Something Wicked This Way Comes
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs Janice L McClary
- Entry: 71
1st Place
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: GCHG Jogoso’s Makin’ Waves
2nd Place
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Broken RD’s Can We Talk At Prunehill
3rd Place
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: CH Demartini’s HRH Prince George Of Cambridge
4th Place
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCH Hallmark Heartbreaker Dream Maker
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Feed C. Bassett
- Entry: 89
1st Place
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCH Legend’s American Sweetheart Of TopHat N Suboja
2nd Place
- Breed: Entlebucher Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHS Neo Of Brunswick CGC RN TKI
3rd Place
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: CH Heatherhill Black Magic
4th Place
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
- Name: GCHB Sierra Champagne Kissed By A Billionaire
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: None entered
- Entry: 0
Share This Story, Choose Your Platform!