Bronx County Kennel Club
Edison, NJ
2019-03-24
Posted by: Patricia Proctor
Total Entry: 1645
Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Mary Jane Carberry
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHG Stone Run Afternoon Tea
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Mary Jane Carberry
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: CH Pequest Primrose
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Peter Kubacz
- Entry: 20
- Class: Master
- Name: Hope Anzalone
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Gerardo Bernard
- Entry: 419
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: CH Wingfield ‘N Chebaco Here And Now
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCH Legacy Oaks Emperor
- Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Hampton Court’s I’ll Have Another
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHB Libertybelle’s Force Of Freedom
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Hal T. Biermann
- Entry: 196
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCH Aziz Reatha Allihan
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: CH Sto Alberto’s Angel In Bluejeans At Starline
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHB Lacey’s Not My Circus
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: CH Majenkir Bookstor Spellbinder
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Hal T. Biermann
- Entry: 278
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHG Sharin Nick Of Dynasty RC Kennel
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: CH Cnsand Ardanwood It’s Good To Be King
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Hi -Tech’s Shake Rattle N Roll
- Breed: Leonberger
- Name: CH Newcastle’s The Peace Maker RN CGCU TRN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Gerardo Bernard
- Entry: 187
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHS High Mountain Warfox High Noon At Foxterity
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: CH Irvonhill Voignier
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: CH Arderry Penny Red To Jaeva
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHB Whiskybae Haslemere Habanera
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Toby B. Frisch
- Entry: 170
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: CH Pequest Primrose
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCH Kimro’s One In A Minion
- Breed: Pug
- Name: CH Casa Blanca’s Fighting Irish
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHS Gar-V N Gw’s The Amazing Spider-Man
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Douglas A. Johnson
- Entry: 175
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHG Stone Run Afternoon Tea CD
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH He’s So Full Of Himself
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHS Sidestreet Shameless
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: Marydell Peperie All Ways Nauti
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Gerardo Bernard
- Entry: 208
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHS Bagatelle Moonlight Drive
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHG Skyecove’s Bonfire
- Breed: Bergamasco
- Name: GCH Alp Angel’s Faggia Dell’Albera
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: CH Ha’Penny Harwood Brave Heart
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mrs. Robyn Joy Wallis
- Entry: 3
- Breed: Dutch Shepherd
- Name: Midnight Suns Pay The Piper