Durango Kennel Club
Farmington, NM
2019-05-17
Posted by: Diana Wilson
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Robert J. Shreve
-
Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCHG Chesterhope Never Ask Why For Daykeyne
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Robert J. Shreve
-
Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Dalriada’s Archangel At MGK BN RN NAJ CA RATO
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Ronald V. Horn
- Entry: 9
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Tessa Scheler
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
Best In Show: Nat’l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Peter J. Machen
-
Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: CH T-Boldt’s These Boots Are Made For Walkin
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Peter J. Machen
- Entry: 104
1st Place
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCHG Chesterhope Never Ask Why For Daykeyne
2nd Place
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHS Erinfyr Winter Classic
3rd Place
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Emmawood’s Changes In Latitudes
4th Place
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHS Saranac Tipsy Laird
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Allen L. Odom
- Entry: 65
1st Place
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCH Wild West Ahmahr Nahr Shoot The Moon
2nd Place
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Shylo Brykaar New Moon On Monday
3rd Place
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: CH Harmony N’ Sportingfields Kiss and Tell
4th Place
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: CH J-Walk Devil In Disguise
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert J. Shreve
- Entry: 108
1st Place
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Protocol’s I Came I Saw I Sparkled
2nd Place
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCH Azteca’s Red October
3rd Place
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Greybeard BCB Yamada Kuma Go
4th Place
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: CH T-Boldt’s These Boots Are Made For Walkin
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Anne Katona
- Entry: 32
1st Place
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Dalriada’s Archangel At MGK BN RN NAJ CA RATO
2nd Place
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHB Menusha’s Pancho Villa
3rd Place
- Breed: Parson Russell Terrier
- Name: GCHB Blossom Valley Doppleganger Of Wild fire
4th Place
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: GCH First Class Sparkles Fishnet & Platforms
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Peter J. Machen
- Entry: 85
1st Place
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Diaquiris On The Edge Of Fame
2nd Place
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCH Bit O’Golds Knight Rider
3rd Place
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCH Passport Sunkissed It’s A Yes From Me Bonchien
4th Place
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHS Shorepointe’s Fire N’ Ice
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Ronald V. Horn
- Entry: 53
1st Place
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Vaje’s Public Enemy Number One
2nd Place
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: GCH Primah-Shilo Ke-Tu’s Mirror Image At Urban Venture
3rd Place
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHP Rivendel’s Barefoot Bandit
4th Place
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: Mountain Rose Swinging Irish
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Allen L. Odom
- Entry: 144
1st Place
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: Bugaboo’s Everything I Do
2nd Place
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: GCHB Straight Arrow’s Feel The Heat With Corral West
3rd Place
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: Markos All That Glitters
4th Place
- Breed: Entlebucher Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHS Neo Of Brunswick CGC RN TKI
Best in Miscellaneous Class
Share This Story, Choose Your Platform!