Mattaponi Kennel Club
Manassas, VA
2019-05-18
Posted by: James Mitchell
Total Entry: 839
Best In Show
- Judge: Ruth Zimmerman
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHG Stone Run Afternon Tea CD
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Ruth Zimmerman
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCHG Smash Jp Copenhagen
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Rachel McKee Sager
- Entry: 13
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Olivia Persinger
- Breed: Brittany
Sporting Group
- Judge: Rita Walker
- Entry: 143
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Mar-K’s Sparks R Going To Fly
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHG Hillock’s Jack Daniels JH RA RATN WCX CGC VC
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHB Tail’s End Turbo Power From Dual Lane’s CGC JH TKN
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: CH Witzke’s Midsummer Night’s Dream Of Truffles
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Debra Thornton
- Entry: 147
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCHG Topsfield Sanchu Poppycock
- Breed: American Foxhound
- Name: CH Kiarry’s Diamond Girl
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Bretica Boots On The Ground
- Breed: Smooth Haired Dachshund
- Name: Turning Point Juan Of A Kind At Windy Hill
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: John Schoeneman
- Entry: 112
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Sharin Nick Of Dynasty RC Kennel
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG Halcyon’s All You Need is Love
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHG Von Engel’s Designated Driver From Indian Hill
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: CH HiStyle’s How Far I’ll Go
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Dr Valeria Ricard
- Entry: 67
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCH Elite’s Mystical Spitfire
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: GCH LAMZ Really Really Ridiculously Good Looking
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: CH DotCom-Alacala Hero Of Man At Ohana RN CGC TKN
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG Beauideal Bombay Sapphire
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Sharon Mastick
- Entry: 159
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCHG Smash JP Copenhagan
- Breed: Silky Terrier
- Name: GCH Lamplighter Bendill Tail Wind
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCH Empee’s Cyber Monday
- Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
- Name: GCHS EKN Impressive
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: John Schoeneman
- Entry: 88
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHG Stone Run Afternoon Tea CD
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHP Loredo Purple Rain
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHB Skyline’s Path To The Highest Peak OAJ NA
- Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
- Name: GCHB Augustine’s Neva Forget Me DCAT CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Micheal Faulkner
- Entry: 114
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: Hum’nbird Belle Boyd
- Breed: Briard
- Name: By One Zlota At Charson
- Breed: Belgian Malinois
- Name: GCHB Broadcreek’s Diamonds In The Sky @ Witzke
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHS Jana Armitage Freelance ,AX,OAJ,NF,CGCA,CGCU
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge:
- Entry: 0
- Breed:
- Name: