Nebraska Kennel Club
Lincoln, NE
2019-05-18
Posted by: Gina Wieser
Best In Show
- Judge: Wood Wornall
-
Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCHP Oceano Darbydale’s Xecutive Decision
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Wood Wornall
-
Breed: Spinone Italiano
- Name: GCHG Quattro Zampe Micca JH
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Sidney Marx
- Entry: 16
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Ashley Yoho
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
Best In Show: Nat’l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Col Joe B. Purkhiser
-
Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCH Cairndale Agyle Swedish Fusion
Sporting Group
- Judge: Joy S. Brewster
- Entry: 79
1st Place
- Breed: Spinone Italiano
- Name: GCHG Quattro Zampe Micca JH
2nd Place
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Chrishelle’s Phantom
3rd Place
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHB River Mist Broxden Sovereign MVP
4th Place
- Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
- Name: Scotian Raised On Radio At Inverness
Hound Group
- Judge: Dr Steve Keating
- Entry: 46
1st Place
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Upper Mountain Lambeau Leap At Devlynn
2nd Place
- Breed: Black and Tan Coonhound
- Name: CH Southwind Woodrow CGC
3rd Place
- Breed: Ibizan Hound
- Name: CH Nahala’s Eternal Winter At Morado
4th Place
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: GCHG Aspen’s It Takes A Thief
Working Group
- Judge: Cindy Meyer
- Entry: 103
1st Place
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCHP Oceano Darbydale’s Xecutive Decision
2nd Place
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: CH Von Wertz i Will If You Will
3rd Place
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHS Van Orman’s Dream On
4th Place
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Midnight Sky’s Dancing In The Moonlight
Terrier Group
- Judge: Cindy Meyer
- Entry: 34
1st Place
- Breed: Parson Russell Terrier
- Name: GCHB Posey Canyon Classic Hijinx
2nd Place
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: GCH Blaesing Sharob’s Divine Dynasty
3rd Place
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCH Cairndale Agyle Swedish Fusion
4th Place
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: GCH Gabi With Tan Tien Qi
Toy Group
- Judge: Cindy Meyer
- Entry: 61
1st Place
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Careva’s Boodelicious
2nd Place
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHG Skyview’s Dakotah Reign Of Desire
3rd Place
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCH Charisma Just A Little Naughty At Ethereal
4th Place
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: Shaw’s Im Not Easy
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr Steve Keating
- Entry: 60
1st Place
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCH Dore’s Starry Night
2nd Place
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: GCHB Anana’s Frozen Tundra CGC
3rd Place
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: CH Jogoso’s Walk On The Wildside
4th Place
- Breed: Finnish Spitz
- Name: GCHS Kunniaka’s Whizz Bang Wallop
Herding Group
- Judge: Cindy Meyer
- Entry: 101
1st Place
- Breed: Belgian Malinois
- Name: GCHG Broadcreek’s Hurricane RN CGC TT
2nd Place
- Breed: Smooth Collie
- Name: GCHB Qualteri Lazurite Island Tryst HIC
3rd Place
- Breed: Puli
- Name: CH Nutmeg River Meh RN RI
4th Place
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHG Kingsbury Claymore Lucky Venture
Best in Miscellaneous Class
Share This Story, Choose Your Platform!