Eagle Rock Kennel Club
Blackfoot, ID
2019-06-14
Posted by: Bryan Martin
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Carlos Navarro
-
Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: CH Ellenside Red Ike At Eskwyre
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Carlos Navarro
-
Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCHP Chesterhope Never Ask Why For Daykeyne
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Judi Bendt
- Entry: 32
- Class: Open Junior
- Name: Sarah Mackney
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
Best In Show: Nat’l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Fred C. Bassett
-
Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHB ET’s Hot Toddy For Micdic
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. James A. Fehring
- Entry: 184
1st Place
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCHP Chesterhope Never Ask Why For Daykeyne
2nd Place
- Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Foley’s Frat Party
3rd Place
- Breed: Field Spaniel
- Name: GCHS SandsCape Who’s That Girl
4th Place
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHS McQ Time To Crank It Up
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Loraine Boutwell
- Entry: 119
1st Place
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: CH Mt Sleepy Hollow September In The Rain
2nd Place
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: CH J-Walk Devil’s In Disguise
3rd Place
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: CH Thaon’s Speedway
4th Place
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHS Mirepoix’s Kate Spade
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. R.C. Williams
- Entry: 182
1st Place
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Protocol’s To Victor Go The Spoils CAA
2nd Place
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHS Kelsey’s Gran Torino BN RI CGC
3rd Place
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Crivitz Humphrey Bogart Von Diable
4th Place
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Irondale’s Just A Good Ole Boy
Terrier Group
- Judge: Dr. Vandra L Huber
- Entry: 52
1st Place
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: CH Ellenside Red Ike At Eskwyre
2nd Place
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Alpine’s LBK Living On The Road TKN RATI DS CGC
3rd Place
- Breed: Rat Terrier
- Name: CH Indigo Igo Legacys Next Phase Shake Ur Money Maker
4th Place
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHB Brownstone’s Ultimate Weapon
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Carol Kniebusch Noe
- Entry: 115
1st Place
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCH Kean Shirmont Christian
2nd Place
- Breed: Pug
- Name: CH Crosswind’s Baccarat
3rd Place
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: CH Touche’s Espionage
4th Place
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCH Angelheart & Los Feliz As Good As It Gets @ Wysteria
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Fred C. Bassett
- Entry: 83
1st Place
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHP Rivendel’s Barefoot Bandit
2nd Place
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHG Skyline Summerwind Order In The Court
3rd Place
- Breed: Finnish Spitz
- Name: GCHG Dv9K9’s Talvi Lahja
4th Place
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: CH Silveroak’s Oh No She Didn’t
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Fred C. Bassett
- Entry: 149
1st Place
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHP Syringa-Akadia The Corsair
2nd Place
- Breed: Norwegian Buhund
- Name: GCHP Jotunn Bella Binna CA CGC TKI
3rd Place
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHP Abington’s Way Out West
4th Place
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHB Legend’s American Sweetheart Of TopHat N Suboja
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mrs. Loraine Boutwell
- Entry: 1
- Breed: Russian Toy
- Name: Highfield Queen Of The Night
Share This Story, Choose Your Platform!