Kishwaukee Kennel Club, Inc.
Belvidere, IL
2019-07-13
Posted by: Lynn Meyer
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Karen C.Wilson
-
Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Oeste’s In The Name Of Love
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Karen C. Wilson
-
Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHG Marquis’ Hermes V Kenlyn
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. James Donahue
- Entry: 22
- Class: Master
- Name: Alaina C. House
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
Best In Show: Nat’l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Wiliam Sahloff
-
Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH LK Michigan I’m Your’s
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Larry C. Abbott
- Entry: 204
1st Place
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCHP Golden Empire’s Double Action Remington JH
2nd Place
- Breed: Welsh Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCH Clussexx Trouble Never Takes A Holiday
3rd Place
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: CH Solivia’s Defining Moment At Playlist
4th Place
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: Belgold Passing The Torch To Jetoca
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. William Sahloff
- Entry: 86
1st Place
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHG Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon
2nd Place
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: GCHS Elgwood ‘N Highpoint’s Summit
3rd Place
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHS Hunderbar Hundeleben Druid’s Fluid SL
4th Place
- Breed: Smooth Haired Dachshund
- Name: GCHB Fusion’s Incahoots Platinum Jimi Johns Freaky Fast
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. William Sahloff
- Entry: 202
1st Place
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Galaroc N Black dymond’s Gonna Get Real
2nd Place
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHS Tollhaus You Decorated My Life RN
3rd Place
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCHP Milleniums Ain’t No Stopping Us RN CGCA TT
4th Place
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHS Rendition’s Diamonds Are Forever
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Karen C. Wilson
- Entry: 50
1st Place
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCH Roserock’s My Eyes Adore You
2nd Place
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCH Gaelgorm Shades Of Darkness
3rd Place
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCH Cairndale Argyle Swedish Fusion
4th Place
- Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
- Name: GCHB Jadores Stanley Cup Toews At Raelyn
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Vicki L. Abbott
- Entry: 97
1st Place
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Oeste’s In The Name Of Love
2nd Place
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCHB New Years Somerset Single Barrel Batch
3rd Place
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH Wingssong This Could Be Love
4th Place
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHS Empee’s Cyber Monday
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. David J. Kirkland
- Entry: 78
1st Place
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Le Petit Prince De La Bete
2nd Place
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Dawin Steal My Heart
3rd Place
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHB KJ’s What About Bob
4th Place
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: CH Barberry Hillwood Hot Child In The City
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Jon R. Cole
- Entry: 129
1st Place
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHG Marquis’ Hermes V Kenlyn
2nd Place
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH LK Michigan I’m Your’s
3rd Place
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: GCHB Highcroft St. Germaine Wildfire
4th Place
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCH Limerick Sweet Baby James
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. David J. Kirkland
- Entry: 0
- Breed: Russian Toy
- Name: Highfield My Fair Lady Of Staymat
Share This Story, Choose Your Platform!