Coos Kennel Club
Bandon, OR
2019-07-14
Posted by: Bryan Martin
Total Entry: 434
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Molly Martin
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
- Name: GCHG Russian Bears Play It Again Sam For Old Times Sake RN
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Molly Martin
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHG Mi Jean’s You Mad Bro?
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Del Richards
- Entry: 14
- Class: Master
- Name: Lily Angeline Bennett
- Breed: Cirneco dell’Etna
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Joan Savage
- Entry: 35
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHG Mi Jean’s You Mad Bro?
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCHG Artic Sun’s Pursuing The Dream
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Winfree Butterbeer
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: Foreign Affair At Hylakes Bella Mare
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Del Richards
- Entry: 54
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: CH J-Walk Devil’s In Disguise
- Breed: Scottish Deerhound
- Name: GCH Jaraluv Undaunted Courage
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCH Buster “Slo Paw” Posing CD RN CGCA TKN
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCHB Majenkir Thunderstruck White Storm Rising
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Donelle Richards
- Entry: 99
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
- Name: GCHG Russian Bears Play It Again Sam For Old Times Sake RN
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: CH Gaffle’s The Proof Is In The Heir At Kimo
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCHS Dune’s Kicking And Screaming
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: CH Topaz Tumbling Dice II
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Dr. Vandra L Huber
- Entry: 46
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHB Brownstone’s Ultimate Weapon
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHB Lewis’s Blue Suede Shoes
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: CH Sunrise Run Riot
- Breed: Rat Terrier
- Name: CH Indigo Igo Legacys Next Phase Shake Ur Money Maker
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Donnelle Richards
- Entry: 62
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
- Name: GCHB Cheri-A Wingo Lord Paddington
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCH Touche’s Espionage
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCH Bayside’s Christmas Gift To Go West RI AXJ XF BCAT TKN
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHG Dartan Wow Factor Of Josam
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Molly Martin
- Entry: 65
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCH Ken’s All Puff No Give
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHS Barkee All That And More
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH Brumar’s Sureshot This One’s For You
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: GCHB San Jo J’Adore
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Del Richards
- Entry: 60
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHS Pawcific I Walk With the King PT CAA BCAT CGC
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCH Calm Du Shar On A Silver Platter DaJeen
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHB Everafter’s Covergirl Of Timberwood
- Breed: Icelandic Sheepdog
- Name: GCHB Vittetoes Kolatari Keilirsson
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: None entered
- Entry: 0
- Breed:
- Name: