Del Monte Kennel Club, Inc.
Carmel by the Sea, CA
2019-07-14
Posted by: Jane Myers
Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Lee Whittier
-
Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: CH Kallehan Super Power
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Lee Whittier
-
Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Brookhaven Here Comes Hogan
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Lee Whittier
- Entry: 18
- Class: Master
- Name: Kylie Compton
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
Best In Show: Nat’l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Arley D. Hussin
-
Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCHS Lndi’s Heavenly Scottish Delight
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Jeffrey G. Pepper
- Entry: 201
1st Place
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCH jen’s Penny Matra Baci’s Boogie Fever
2nd Place
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: CH Conamara Simply A Superstar
3rd Place
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCHG Winchester’s Made My Day
4th Place
- Breed: Sussex Spaniel
- Name: CH Jubilwell Cousin Jack JH
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Gordon William Hayburn
- Entry: 141
1st Place
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHB DC Windborn At Your Service BN CGC
2nd Place
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: CH Golightly Day’s Adventure
3rd Place
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCH Quiet Creek’s Let It Be
4th Place
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCH Terra D’Orfili Grande Ines
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Arley D. Hussin
- Entry: 205
1st Place
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHG Neet’s Don’t Call Me Baby
2nd Place
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: CH Sunkaska N Arctic Fox It Takes Two
3rd Place
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: BCB Yamada Proud Patriot
4th Place
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCH Nashems In Wine There’s A Friend RN CGC NDD
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Christian Jouanchicot
- Entry: 73
1st Place
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: CH Kallehan Super Power
2nd Place
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: CH Open Fire Van Folini Home
3rd Place
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCH Ellienside Red Ike At Eskwyre
4th Place
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: GCH Earthquake Staff’s Just One Look
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Christian Jouanchicot
- Entry: 117
1st Place
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Brookhaven Here Comes Hogan
2nd Place
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCHB Bobcat A Nickel For A Kiss
3rd Place
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCHB Sidels Feisty Francesca
4th Place
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCH Blossom’s Life Of The Party
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Arley D. Hussin
- Entry: 95
1st Place
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHB Lakeridge All American Boy
2nd Place
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHG Skyline Summerwind Order In The Court
3rd Place
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Demartini’s HRH Prince George Of Cambridge
4th Place
- Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
- Name: Kountrytyme N Irondale May The force Be With You
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Sulie Greendale-Paveza
- Entry: 90
1st Place
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: Limelight MorningMist Shopping In Napa
2nd Place
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCH Highlander Bending The Rules At Risa PT
3rd Place
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Westar Aratone Wildflower BN RI TKN CGC
4th Place
- Breed: Entlebucher Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHS Neo Of Brunswick CGC RN TKI
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Gordon William Hayburn
- Entry: 7
- Breed: Bracco Italiano
- Name: Whiskey Hill’s Earth Wind & Fire
Share This Story, Choose Your Platform!