Hurricane Ridge Kennel Club of Washington, Inc.
Sequim, WA
2019-07-27
Posted by: Bryan Martin
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. D. Bruce Fraser
-
Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: CH Protocol’s To Victor Go The Spoils CAA
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. D. Bruce Fraser
-
Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Broken Rds Can We Talk At Prunehill CGC
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Judith A. Brown
- Entry: 16
- Class: Master
- Name: Laura Bussard
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Best In Show: Nat’l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Delores Burkhoder
-
Breed: Belgian Tervuren
- Name: GCHP Sky Acres Maximum Altitude
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Nancy D. Simmons
- Entry: 108
1st Place
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCHP Windy Hill God Of Fire RN JH CGC DS
2nd Place
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHG Mi Jean’s You Mad Bro?
3rd Place
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCH Black River’s Give Them Something To Talk About
4th Place
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: CH Aria’s Chance Of A Lifetime
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Eva E. Berg
- Entry: 58
1st Place
- Breed: Pharaoh Hound
- Name: GCH NCM’s Gold Digger SC BCAT
2nd Place
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHS Kushiel’s To Solace My Heart SC
3rd Place
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHG Rainier’s Fame And Fashion Of Endeavor
4th Place
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Mt Sleepy Hollow September In The Rain
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Judith A. Brown
- Entry: 104
1st Place
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: CH Protocol’s To Victor Go The Spoils CAA
2nd Place
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Crivitz Humphrey Bogart Von Diable
3rd Place
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
- Name: GCHG Russian Bears Play It Again Sam For Old Times Sake RN
4th Place
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHS B And K Paradise El Patron
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Kenneth E. Berg
- Entry: 46
1st Place
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHB Brownstone’s Ultimate Weapon
2nd Place
- Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
- Name: GCHS Keadeen’s Sir Emmet Mingus Glas CA BCAT RATM
3rd Place
- Breed: Rat Terrier
- Name: GCHS River Ridge’s When Dreams Take Flight
4th Place
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCHG Scotch Broom Colum Macniall
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Delores Burkhoder
- Entry: 82
1st Place
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCH Touche’s Espionage
2nd Place
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH Belle Vie Just You Wait
3rd Place
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCH Dee Little How You Doin
4th Place
- Breed: Silky Terrier
- Name: GCH Mavrik Tawny Mist Bohemia Xantia
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Delores Burkhoder
- Entry: 59
1st Place
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Broken Rds Can We Talk At Prunehill CGC
2nd Place
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHG Lakeridge Adventures Of Sam Spade
3rd Place
- Breed: Finnish Spitz
- Name: GCHG Dv9K9’s Talvi Lahja
4th Place
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Merryell Grand Slam
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Judith A. Brown
- Entry: 62
1st Place
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
- Name: GCHP Sky Acres Maximum Altitude
2nd Place
- Breed: Beauceron
- Name: GCHG Maitrise Du Chateau Rocher CGCA TT RATN TKA CA RN CGCU
3rd Place
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHS Squarecoat Royalty On The Move
4th Place
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCH Timmen’s Halla V Bedkar
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. D. Bruce Fraser
- Entry: 1
- Breed: Teddy Roosevelt Terrier
- Name: Dynamo Crimson Legend
Share This Story, Choose Your Platform!