Bismarck Kennel Club
Bismarck, ND
2019-08-03
Posted by: Diana Wilson
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Eugene Blake
-
Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Chesterhope Never Ask Why For Daykeyne
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Eugene Blake
-
Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Alpine’s LBK Living On The Road
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Pat M. Jenkins
- Entry: 15
- Class: Master
- Name: Erin Turman
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
Best In Show: Nat’l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Sheila D. Paske
-
Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Lakota’s Top Shelf Teddy CGC TKI WC VC CCA BN
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Eugene Blake
- Entry: 98
1st Place
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Chesterhope Never Ask Why For Daykeyne
2nd Place
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHG Mi Jean’s You Mad Bro?
3rd Place
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCHB Harlequin That Thing You Do
4th Place
- Breed: Spinone Italiano
- Name: GCH Spinsetters Rose Amongst The Thorns By Snowny Days
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Gloria L. Geringer
- Entry: 51
1st Place
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: CH Bo-Bett’s No Foolin TKN
2nd Place
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHS Mirepoix’s Kate Spade
3rd Place
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: CH Mt Sleepy Hollow September In The Rain
4th Place
- Breed: Harrier
- Name: GCHB Blythmoor Sheez-Beez Tell Me No Tales
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia (Pat) Hastings
- Entry: 92
1st Place
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCHS Dune’s Kicking And Screaming
2nd Place
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHS Kelsey’s Gran Torino BN RI CGC
3rd Place
- Breed: Boerboel
- Name: GCHB Fuller’s Simply Irresistible FDC CA RATO DJ DNA CGCA CGCU TKP
4th Place
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHG Karnovanda’s Stephen Coldbear
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
- Entry: 27
1st Place
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Alpine’s LBK Living On The Road
2nd Place
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHB Brownstone’s Ultimate Weapon
3rd Place
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: Challenger’s Stevie Ray Vaughn @ Southern Star
4th Place
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCHS Lindi’s Heavenly Scottish Delight
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Alane L. Gomez
- Entry: 85
1st Place
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCH Heartland’s Rip In Time
2nd Place
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCHS Sirius Leader Of The Band
3rd Place
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCH Kean Shirmont Christian
4th Place
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHS Starry Night Horray For The Red White & B
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Alane L Gomez
- Entry: 45
1st Place
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: Vaje’ Caught In The Crossfire
2nd Place
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCH Bret D N Adventureland Star Coach
3rd Place
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCH Edencrest Equity
4th Place
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH Evergreen’s Jasmine
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Carolyn A. Herbel
- Entry: 46
1st Place
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: Amberlyn’s A Legend Begins
2nd Place
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCH Ragtyme Call Off The Search
3rd Place
- Breed: Pumi
- Name: De L’ouche Des Geais
4th Place
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHP Abington’s Way Out West
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Eugene Blake
- Entry: 2
- Breed: Biewer Terrier
- Name: Windsong’ssomethingaboutatenor
Share This Story, Choose Your Platform!