Metairie Kennel Club, Inc.
Kenner, LA
2019-08-03
Posted by: Sue Vroom
Total Entry: 1073
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Jamie Hubbard
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHS Coventry Good Vibrations
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Jamie Hubbard
- Breed: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
- Name: GCH King’s Mtn Prima Ballerina
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Molly Martin
- Entry: 24
- Class: Master
- Name: Jade Rosenkoetter
- Breed: Golden Retriever
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Elliott B Weiss
- Entry: 227
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHS Sweetwood’s Knave of Hearts
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHS Silhouette Spellbound
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCH Aislinn’s RR Elite Edition CGC
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHG Hollyhunt Not By Chance
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Elliott B Weiss
- Entry: 107
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Brazosski Ringo Starr At Rivendell
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCHS Crown Jewel Valentina of Majenkir
- Breed: Beagle (13″ and under)
- Name: CH Glade Mill Dark Tide
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHS Juba Lee’s Comin Better Hide Your Heart CD
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Kimberly Meredith
- Entry: 138
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Protocol’s I Came I Saw I Sparkled
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHS Rummer Run And Maximus Commander In Chief
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHG Magicwinds River Of Dreams TT CGC
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCH Sonya Danes When Lightening Strikes
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Dennis M. McCoy
- Entry: 80
- Breed: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
- Name: GCH King’s Mtn Prima Ballerina
- Breed: Sealyham Terrier
- Name: GCH Pegfield Tintern Tiggy-Winkle
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Steele Force With Tenn Penn
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: CH Jewelbox Bonnie Blue Belle Of Sangeo BN RN CA BCAT RATN CGCA CGCU TKN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Ms. Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine
- Entry: 191
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHG Zona Rosa’s Traveling To Infinity
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCH Rodell’s All About Burt
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCHB Kaylen Generai Kai Panda
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: CH Touche’s Mandate
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Dennis M. McCoy
- Entry: 172
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCH Danfour Keep The Madness Rolling
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Dawin Steal My Heart
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHS High Ridge He’s So Full of Himself
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: Exact Classic Tulsa
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Ms. Mary Anne Brocious
- Entry: 121
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHS Coventry Good Vibrations
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHG Emerald Isle Dancer On Broadway
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
- Name: GCHS Sindarin’s Where The Magic Begins
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH XIV Karat Come Hell Or High Water
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Ms. Mary Ann Brocious
- Entry: 3
- Breed: Biewer Terrier
- Name: Star’s Classical Edrey Iskendel