South Bay Kennel Club
Torrance, CA
2019-08-11
Posted by: Lawrence Cornelius
Total Entry: 1058
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Robert L Robinson
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHS M & M’s Calamity Jane
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Robert L. Robinson
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Le Petit Prince De La Bete
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Sidney L Marx
- Entry: 11
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Olivia Uyeno
- Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia E. Robinson
- Entry: 165
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Wynmoor Interstellar
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Paradigm’s Field Of Leongolden
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHG Silhouette’s Showstopper
- Breed: Nederlandse Kooikerhondjes
- Name: CH Waterbound Everything Harvey VD Golden Gate
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Ms. Bonnie Linnell Clarke
- Entry: 139
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHS M & M’s Calamity Jane
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: GCH Republik’s Murder She Wrote
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: CH Summit Jomyr Lucky Stripes
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHB Shadowridge A Touch Of Class
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Vincent G Mulligan
- Entry: 220
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHG Neet’s Don’t Call Me Baby
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Irondale’s Just A Good Ole Boy
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHP Holmrun’s Outlander Esquire
- Breed: Cane Corso
- Name: GCH Dal Cielo’s Brutale Bello CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Sidney L Marx
- Entry: 84
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: CH Diego China Rush
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: GCHS Rockledge Mr Murphy Of Meath
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: Machusi Wanted On A Voyage
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: D B F Most Valuable Player
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Ms. Shalisa Neely
- Entry: 120
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHS Nirvana’s Skittles
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH Shorepointe’s Moonwalker
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCH Pomhaven’s Chase The Dream
- Breed: Silky Terrier
- Name: CH Karisma The Boys Are Back In Town
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. David A. Alexander
- Entry: 149
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Le Petit Prince De La Bete
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCHB Summerhill Rufkins Ryde Of Paul Revere
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: CH Durandel It’s All About The Bling
- Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
- Name: CH Quetta Til Son Omectecutli
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia (Pat) Hastings
- Entry: 119
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHS Scott’s Lady Liberty
- Breed: Belgian Sheepdog
- Name: GCHB Querido De La Terre Sauvage
- Breed: Polish Lowland Sheepdog
- Name: Stonebrook’s Sweet Jujube
- Breed: Berger Picard
- Name: CH Double D’s Incendio At Pur-Plesur
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge:
- Entry: 0
- Breed:
- Name: