Greeley Kennel Club, Inc.
Greeley, CO
2019-08-17
Posted by: Sue Vroom
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Ken Murray
-
Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: CH Bravo’s It’s An Industry Term
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Ken Murray
-
Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Daiquiri’s On The Edge Of Fame
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Gayle M Denman
- Entry: 56
- Class: Master
- Name: Lian Chase
- Breed: Belgian Malinois
Best In Show: Nat’l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. F Susan Godek
-
Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHS Teeshas Cute Chix Dig Baker
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Sheila Smith
- Entry: 408
1st Place
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHG Evergreen Set Fire To The Rain
2nd Place
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCH Remington’s Borador Baboo
3rd Place
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHS Saranac Tipsy Laird
4th Place
- Breed: Clumber Spaniel
- Name: GCH Cajun & Rainsway’s Razzle Dazzle
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Edmund Dziuk
- Entry: 282
1st Place
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: GCHG Chaparral N Sovereign Dragon Fire
2nd Place
- Breed: Ibizan Hound
- Name: GCH Harehill’s Mint Julep
3rd Place
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHS Koradox Pramada’s Force Of Nature SL
4th Place
- Breed: Beagle (13″ and under)
- Name: GCH Pun Kotzky Alpenglow A Time To Dream
Working Group
- Judge: Ms. F Susan Godek
- Entry: 318
1st Place
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHP Foxfire’s Alltimate Wanna Be
2nd Place
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
- Name: GCH Naissur’s Trip To The Candy Store
3rd Place
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHS Kelsey’s Gran Torino BN RI CGC
4th Place
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: CH R and G’s Let The Show Begin
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Alfred J Ferruggiaro
- Entry: 310
1st Place
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: CH Bravo’s It’s An Industry Term
2nd Place
- Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
- Name: GCHB Doubloon’s Extreme Gamer
3rd Place
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCHS Magic Bruno Banani Vom Maerchengarten
4th Place
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCHG Enchanted’s Pay Up Sucker
Toy Group
- Judge: Ms. Shalisa D. Neely
- Entry: 174
1st Place
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Daiquiri’s On The Edge Of Fame
2nd Place
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH Shorepointe’s Moonwalker
3rd Place
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCH Ashlan’s Makes Mouths Happy @ Badgerden
4th Place
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: CH Infiniti She’s Got Legs
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Keke Kahn
- Entry: 296
1st Place
- Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
- Name: Bayshore Stonehaven Empyrean Telenovela
2nd Place
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHS Jwilson’s B-Loved Polar Express
3rd Place
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCHB Summerhill Rufkins Ryde Of Paul Revere
4th Place
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHG Coco Vialatte’s Work Of Art
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Raymond V Filburn Jr.
- Entry: 281
1st Place
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH XIV Karat Come Hell Or High Water
2nd Place
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: Bugaboo’s Courage of Conviction
3rd Place
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHB Energie’s Crown Jewel
4th Place
- Breed: Belgian Sheepdog
- Name: CH Mika Sirius Gold Liswyn
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mrs. Sheila Smith
- Entry: 15
- Breed: Biewer Terrier
- Name: Bright Bering
Share This Story, Choose Your Platform!