Greeley Kennel Club, Inc.
Greeley, CO
2019-08-18
Posted by: Diana Wilson
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Edmund Dziuk
- Entry: 39
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Jade Chase
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
Best In Show: Nat’l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Ken J. Murray
-
Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHS McQ Time To Crank It Up
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Helen Dorrance
- Entry: 369
1st Place
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHS Erinfyr Winter Classic
2nd Place
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCH Triseter Celtic Usher
3rd Place
- Breed: Clumber Spaniel
- Name: GCH Cajun & Rainsway’s Razzle Dazzle
4th Place
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCH Trio Banner Mountain’s Snow Queen JH
Hound Group
- Judge: Ms. Sharol Candace Way
- Entry: 261
1st Place
- Breed: Irish Wolfhound
- Name: CH Pinehurst Rolexx
2nd Place
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHS Koradox Pramada’s Force Of Nature SL
3rd Place
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: Kyrov’s Sword Dance
4th Place
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHS Bo-Bett Air Force One
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Hal T. Biermann
- Entry: 315
1st Place
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHS Kelsey’s Gran Torino BN RI CGC
2nd Place
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHP Foxfire’s Alltimate Wanna Be
3rd Place
- Breed: Akita
- Name: CH Ali’i Ak Tsunami’s Copyright
4th Place
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: CH R and G’s Let The Show Begin
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Ken J. Murray
- Entry: 257
1st Place
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: CH Bravo’s It’s An Industry Term
2nd Place
- Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
- Name: GCHB Doubloon’s Extreme Gamer
3rd Place
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: CH Tullybloom’s Just Right
4th Place
- Breed: Parson Russell Terrier
- Name: GCHB Posey Canyon Classic Hijinx
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Raymond V Filburn Jr.
- Entry: 170
1st Place
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCH Kean Shirmont Christian
2nd Place
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: CH Tamarin Trebeck
3rd Place
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Diaquiris On The Edge Of Fame
4th Place
- Breed: Silky Terrier
- Name: GCH Alltogether Mountain Mile High
Herding Group
- Judge: Ms. Peri D. Norman
- Entry: 289
1st Place
- Breed: Smooth Collie
- Name: GCHB Qualteri Lazurite Island Tryst HIC
2nd Place
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: Bugaboo’s Courage of Conviction
3rd Place
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: Windham Hill Black Bess
4th Place
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: CH Overo I Love A Reiny Night
Best in Miscellaneous Class
Share This Story, Choose Your Platform!