Reno Kennel Club
Reno, NV
2019-08-18
Posted by: Jane Myers
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Jim Owens
-
Breed: Beagle (13″ and under)
- Name: GCH Xplorers Doi Inthanan
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Jim Owens
-
Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Demartini’s HRH Prince George Of Cambridge
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Richard Bohannon
- Entry: 20
- Class: Master
- Name: Kylie Compton
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
Best In Show: Nat’l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Richard Bohannon
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Nancy D. Simmons
- Entry: 127
1st Place
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCHB Seamrog Spitfire
2nd Place
- Breed: Lagotto Romagnolo
- Name: GCH Larcans Meyer Made Lemonade RN CGC TRN
3rd Place
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: CH Goodfield Kingsland Take Back The North CGC
4th Place
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHG Silhouette’s Showstopper
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Linda Scanlon
- Entry: 166
1st Place
- Breed: Beagle (13″ and under)
- Name: GCH Xplorers Doi Inthanan
2nd Place
- Breed: Portuguese Podengo Pequeno
- Name: CH Houla’s Expecto Patronum
3rd Place
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: CH Wild West Show At Sundog Saloon JC
4th Place
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: Crestfield Lovely To Look At SC BCAT
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Nancy Liebes
- Entry: 167
1st Place
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHS Von Hawes Doin’ The Dance In Rio TT CGC TKN
2nd Place
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCHB Surfari’s Frankly My Dear
3rd Place
- Breed: Leonberger
- Name: GCHB Lowenhohle’s Magical Phalin Perrin
4th Place
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: Ace In The Hole Heirlooms Rose Colored Glassess
Terrier Group
- Judge: Ms. Carolyn I. Alexander
- Entry: 0
1st Place
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: GCH Trackways Cassidy Pi’d Piper
2nd Place
- Breed: White Bull Terrier
- Name: GCH Stonehouse’s Easy Being Royal
3rd Place
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: CH Rhinestone Rocksteady Frankly My Dear
4th Place
- Breed: Sealyham Terrier
- Name: GCHG Thunder Roads Little Deuce Coupe
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. George Milutinovich
- Entry: 142
1st Place
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Brookhaven Here Comes Hogan
2nd Place
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCHB Sidels Feisty Francesca
3rd Place
- Breed: Pug
- Name: CH Kirby’s Tazo
4th Place
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: GCH Dirraus Evaristo
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Carolyn I. Alexander
- Entry: 108
1st Place
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Demartini’s HRH Prince George Of Cambridge
2nd Place
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCH Serenity’s Moonlight Masquerade
3rd Place
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCH Delphi’s Put Your Lips together and Blow
4th Place
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: Hi Desert All In The Family
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Nancy D. Simmons
- Entry: 88
1st Place
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCHB G & W Avalons Ace’s Guardian Of Hugo CGC
2nd Place
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Pawcific I Walk With the King PT CAA BCAT CGC
3rd Place
- Breed: Polish Lowland Sheepdog
- Name: CH Stonebrook’s Sweet Jujube @ Wilshy
4th Place
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: CH Treasures Dirty Dancing
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: None entered
- Entry: 0
Share This Story, Choose Your Platform!