Umpqua Kennel Club, Inc.
Roseburg, OR
2019-09-06
Posted by: Bryan Martin
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy Meyer
-
Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Oeste’s In The Name Of Love
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy Meyer
-
Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCH Roserock’s my eyes adored you
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy Meyer
- Entry: 13
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Megan Dollar
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
Best In Show: Nat’l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Dr. Steven Keating
-
Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCHB Rivercity Man Of Steel
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Vicki L. Abbott
- Entry: 74
1st Place
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHG Mi Jean’s You Mad Bro?
2nd Place
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Paradigm’s Field Of Leongolden
3rd Place
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHS Millette’s Game Player
4th Place
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCHB Stagedoor Mercury Comet Cyclone
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Allen L. Odom
- Entry: 96
1st Place
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: CH Sebring Elan Monkey Business
2nd Place
- Breed: American English Coonhound
- Name: CH Jep Boone Is Breaking Bad
3rd Place
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCHB Majenkir Thunderstruck White Storm Rising
4th Place
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCHB Rivercity Man Of Steel
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Sharon Weston
- Entry: 94
1st Place
- Breed: Saint Bernard
- Name: GCHS Kris’s Kountry Poker Face
2nd Place
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: CH Protocol’s To The Victor Go The Spoils
3rd Place
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: CH Gaffle’s The Proof Is In The Heir At Kimo
4th Place
- Breed: Akita
- Name: CH Dream Hi’s We Practice What We Play
Terrier Group
- Judge: Dr. Thomas Lee Hossfeld
- Entry: 92
1st Place
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCH Roserock’s my eyes adored you
2nd Place
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: CH Paloma Scalawag Vanguard
3rd Place
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: CH Princess Shellby JP Mikado
4th Place
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: CH Elwha’s Traveler To Charbo
Toy Group
- Judge: Dr. Steven Keating
- Entry: 89
1st Place
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Oeste’s In The Name Of Love
2nd Place
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Daiquiri’s On The Edge Of Fame
3rd Place
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: Licky Lips Know It All
4th Place
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHS Pomhaven’s Chase The Dream
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Allen L. Odom
- Entry: 109
1st Place
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHB Shamrock-Cedarhills It’s Got To Be Guinness
2nd Place
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH Mohegan N Capricho Dulce Sueno
3rd Place
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: CH Silveroak’s Oh No She Didn’t
4th Place
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Demartini’s HRH Prince George Of Cambridge
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Allen L. Odom
- Entry: 94
1st Place
- Breed: Entlebucher Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHS Neo Of Brunswick CGCA RN TKP
2nd Place
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHP Syringa-Akadia The Corsair
3rd Place
- Breed: Pumi
- Name: GCHB Abiqua Opal CA BCAT SWN
4th Place
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCHB Cordmaker Boys Will Be Boys PT NAP NJP
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: None entered
- Entry: 0
Share This Story, Choose Your Platform!