Brandon Kennel Club of Mississippi
Jackson, MS
2019-09-13
Posted by: Sue Vroom
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Roger Hartinger
-
Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Cinnabon’s Bedrock Bombshell
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Roger R Hartinger
-
Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: GCH Trackways Cassidy Pi’d Piper
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Dale R. Ward
- Entry: 10
- Class: Master
- Name: Shannon Piquet
- Breed: Rat Terrier
Best In Show: Nat’l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Richard William Powell
-
Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: Langston Motion In Limine @ Cheral
Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr. Michael J. Woods
- Entry: 61
1st Place
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Foxwood Ivywood All Hallows Eve
2nd Place
- Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Shanajen’s Like A Rock
3rd Place
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: CH Frontier’s A Fist Full of Dollars
4th Place
- Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
- Name: GCHG Southern Flash’s Cloud Runner
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Paula H. Hartinger
- Entry: 84
1st Place
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHG Sura Tell Me Lies Zanza
2nd Place
- Breed: Beagle (13″ and under)
- Name: GCHB Marblehill First In Flight Over Dunwich
3rd Place
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: CH Karasar’s Phenomenal
4th Place
- Breed: Bluetick Coonhound
- Name: GCHS Evenstar-Wesridge’s One Hail Of A Man
Working Group
- Judge: Dr. Michael Woods
- Entry: 56
1st Place
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Cinnabon’s Bedrock Bombshell
2nd Place
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHG Magicwinds River Of Dreams TT CGC
3rd Place
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
- Name: GCHG Midnight Rider’s Black Denim Trousers
4th Place
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: CH Wildwind’s North To Alaska
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Richard William Powell
- Entry: 40
1st Place
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: GCH Trackways Cassidy Pi’d Piper
2nd Place
- Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
- Name: CH Gleann Damn Daisy
3rd Place
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCH Hollow Oaks Dazzle Me Too!
4th Place
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCHG Nicairn Angelonia Hjo Got The Spirit DCAT
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Paula H. Hartinger
- Entry: 86
1st Place
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH Blazen The Flying Scotsman
2nd Place
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCH Kolmar’s Material Girl Of Del Adora
3rd Place
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: Langston Motion In Limine @ Cheral
4th Place
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: CH Touche’s Mandate
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr. Michael J. Woods
- Entry: 103
1st Place
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Dawin Steal My Heart
2nd Place
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: CH Whitecap Excellence
3rd Place
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHB Legaxy Majesty’s One Way To The Beach
4th Place
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCH Ken’s Sparkling Anticipation
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Paula H. Hartinger
- Entry: 97
1st Place
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHS Antebellum’s Sharp Shooter
2nd Place
- Breed: Smooth Collie
- Name: GCHP Bandor’s The Wyching Hour
3rd Place
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHS Ozark Crest Mr. President
4th Place
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: Skidmore’s Gone With The Wind
Best in Miscellaneous Class
Share This Story, Choose Your Platform!