Danville Illinois Kennel Club, Inc.
Lebanon, IN
2019-09-12
Posted by: Lynn Meyer
Total Entry: 500
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Rosalind Kramer
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHG Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Rosalind Kramer
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHP Hillock’s Jack Daniels JH RA RATN WCX CGC VC
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Douglas A. Johnson
- Entry: 4
- Class: Master
- Name: Luke Waters
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Kathy Lorentzen
- Entry: 80
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHP Hillock’s Jack Daniels JH RA RATN WCX CGC VC
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHS Saranac Tipsy Laird
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHG CrownRoyal’s Dirtea Marteani
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCHB Harlequin That Thing You Do
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Polly (Mrs. Robert) D Smith
- Entry: 52
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHG Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: GCHB Vikrest Secret Agent AX AXJ
- Breed: Otterhound
- Name: GCHS Ironquest’s C You’re A Fine Girl
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHG Luvakis Shirley’s Legen-Wait-forit-dary! Legendary! JC CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Sulie Greendale-Paveza
- Entry: 93
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCHP milleniums Ain’t No Stopping Us Now RN CGCA TDI TT
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCH Sammantic Speed Of Life
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Protocol’s I Came I Saw I Sparkled
- Breed: Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHG Grosser Family Altair RN CGCA TKN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Ms. Melinda L. Lyon
- Entry: 46
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCHB Hiwater Steuer’s Eye Of The Storm
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCHB Wynot Let It Be
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Steele Force With Tenn Penn
- Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
- Name: GCH Abberann Black Velvet Band By Galore
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Elaine J. Lessig
- Entry: 87
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
- Name: GCH Tudorhurst Porthos of Sanchi
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCH Tudorose Rhythm N Blues
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: CH Norkus She’s So Fine
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: CH Askin Roman Holiday
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr. Wanda V. Spediacci
- Entry: 68
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Lakeridge Penhurst Ace In The Hole
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: CH Markwright’s Gold Rush
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: CH Fullofbull’s Toto
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: GCHS Anana’s Frozen Tundra CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Leah R. James
- Entry: 69
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHP Marquis’ Hermes V Kenlyn
- Breed: Berger Picard
- Name: GCH Montague De La Vie En Rose At BWK
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCH Limerick Sweet Baby James
- Breed: Pumi
- Name: CH Aprodombi Meresz Mocsok
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge:
- Entry: 0
- Breed: Russian Toy
- Name: Erge’s Royal Raven