Greater Lafayette Kennel Club
Lebanon, IN
2019-09-14
Posted by: Lynn Meyer
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Michael Faulkner
-
Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCHG Wingfield’s Chebaco Here And Now
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Michael Faulkner
-
Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHG Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Dr. Adam Stafford King
- Entry: 15
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Cassidy L. Hayes
- Breed: Pug
Best In Show: Nat’l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Sulie Greendale-Paveza
-
Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHS Voyager’s Perfect Partner VCD1 UD BN GO RE JH CGC
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Sulie Greendale-Paveza
- Entry: 117
1st Place
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCHG Wingfield’s Chebaco Here And Now
2nd Place
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHP Hillock’s Jack Daniels JH RA RATN WCX CGC VC
3rd Place
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHS Saranac Tipsy Laird
4th Place
- Breed: Spinone Italiano
- Name: CH Venticalmi Pepper Bridge CGCU
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Randy E. Garren
- Entry: 68
1st Place
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHG Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon
2nd Place
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Brazosski Ringo Starr At Rivendell
3rd Place
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHG Luvakis Shirley’s Legen-WaitForIt-dary! Legendary! JC CGC TKN
4th Place
- Breed: Redbone Coonhound
- Name: GCH My She Dances Like Uma Thurman
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Evie Sullivan
- Entry: 68
1st Place
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCHS Bear N Mind’s Certain To Be Seaworthy
2nd Place
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: CH Rico’s Put Me In Coach
3rd Place
- Breed: Neapolitan Mastiff
- Name: Bijoux Della Vecchia Roma ll
4th Place
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Protocol’s I Came I Saw I Sparkled
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Randy E. Garren
- Entry: 70
1st Place
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Steele Force With Tenn Penn
2nd Place
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: Dragonfox A Win Wyn Situation
3rd Place
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: CH TNC’s Gone With The Win Of Singing Hills
4th Place
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCH Cyntu’s Abracadabra
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Dennis M. McCoy
- Entry: 113
1st Place
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCH Eagle’s The Wolverine
2nd Place
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: CH Norkus She’s So Fine
3rd Place
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCHS Foxmore Playin Hard To Get
4th Place
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: Dreamville Knight Templar
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Randy E. Garren
- Entry: 100
1st Place
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCH Danfour Keep The Madness Rolling
2nd Place
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: CH Barberry Hillwood Hot Child In The City
3rd Place
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Lakeridge Penhurst Ace In The Hole
4th Place
- Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
- Name: CH Bayshore Stonehaven Empyrean Telenovela
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Sulie Greendale-Paveza
- Entry: 136
1st Place
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHP Marquis’ Hermes V Kenlyn
2nd Place
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Sterling Shine The Light
3rd Place
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCH Limerick Sweet Baby James
4th Place
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHG X’Sells Kiss-N-Tell
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Michael Faulkner
- Entry: 5
- Breed: Bracco Italiano
- Name: Lepshi Valente Harus CM JH
Share This Story, Choose Your Platform!