Sheboygan Kennel Club, Inc.
Plymouth, WI
2019-09-21
Posted by: Lynn Meyer
Total Entry: 566
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia (Pat) Hastings
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHB Scott’s Lady Liberty
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia (Pat) Hastings
- Breed: Beagle (over 13″)
- Name: GCHP Gwencalon’s Tam O’Shanter
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia (Pat) Hastings
- Entry: 17
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Kendall R. Fabisiak
- Breed: Papillon
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Charles E. Trotter
- Entry: 115
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCHG Chesterhope Never Ask Why For Daykeyne
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHB Pointsetter Tri-Sett After Midnight
- Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
- Name: CH RNR Impact Leave Me Malone
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: CH Cameo’s Fire Fox
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Charles E. Trotter
- Entry: 53
- Breed: Beagle (over 13″)
- Name: GCHP Gwencalon’s Tam O’Shanter
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Trabeiz Hundeleben Philippe Philoppe MW
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHB Deiconsorti Always In The News
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHB Upper Mountain Lambeau Leap At Devlynn
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Carl Gene Liepmann
- Entry: 112
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: GCH Allr’s My Pal Pluto Happily Everafter Stealsaheart
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHS Rendition’s Diamonds Are Forever
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCHP milleniums Ain’t No Stopping Us Now RN CGCA TDI TT
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: CH Rico’s Put Me In Coach
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs .Patricia V. Trotter
- Entry: 40
- Breed: Australian Terrier
- Name: GCH Temora Steal My Heart CA TKN
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCHB Wynot Let It Be
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: GCH Willow Wind Money’s Still Talkin’ First Class
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: Burr RobinGrizel Guthrie’s Ruff Lark
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia V. Trotter
- Entry: 109
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCH Wang’s Taxi Taxi Bobby D
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCHB Marisol One Cool Cat At Meadowlake
- Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Karma Hekan Mini Cooper
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHB Wingssong This Could Be Love
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Charles E. Trotter
- Entry: 69
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: CH Bret D Adventureland Star Coach
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: Winterswind Sir Winston Of Chartwell Abby
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH Katzenjammer Behold Leader In Style
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH Evergreen’s Jasmine
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia (Pat) Hastings
- Entry: 52
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHB Scott’s Lady Liberty
- Breed: Spanish Water Dog
- Name: GCHB Emanuell Wavelet
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHS Sporting Fields Winston Churchill
- Breed: Norwegian Buhund
- Name: GCHB Tsarshadow Ragnar Lodbrok
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia V. Trotter
- Entry: 8
- Breed: Biewer Terrier
- Name: Irish Jazz Matroskin