Rockford-Freeport Illinois Kennel Club
Freeport, IL
2019-09-28
Posted by: Lynn Meyer
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Bill Lee
-
Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Lakeridge Penhurst Ace In The Hole
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Bill Lee
-
Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHS Coventry Good Vibrations
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Nancy Liebes
- Entry: 18
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Kylie West
- Breed: Brittany
Best In Show: Nat’l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Karen A Dumke
-
Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHB Cogie’s Amazing Lilly
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Nancy Liebes
- Entry: 110
1st Place
- Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
- Name: GCHG Whiskeytown Captain Morgan Cranberry Kiss JH
2nd Place
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCH Cannongate Fourwinds Sundance Kid
3rd Place
- Breed: American Water Spaniel
- Name: GCH Carolina’s Running With The Hare JH JHR CGC
4th Place
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHG Star Flight Frankly My Dear RN CGC
Hound Group
- Judge: Ms. Karen A Dumke
- Entry: 79
1st Place
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: GCH Grancru Sine Qua Non
2nd Place
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Trabeiz Hundeleben Philippe Philoppe MW
3rd Place
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: GCHS Elgwood ‘N Highpoint’s Summit
4th Place
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Thaon’s Speedway
Working Group
- Judge: Ms. Beverly Capstick
- Entry: 216
1st Place
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCHP milleniums Ain’t No Stopping Us Now RN CGCA TDI TT
2nd Place
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHS Protocol’s Every Little Thing She Does Is Magic
3rd Place
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHG Karnovanda’s Stephen Coldbear
4th Place
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHS Landmark-Divine Acres Kiss Myself, I’m So Pretty
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Richard V. Miller
- Entry: 50
1st Place
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCHB Wynot Let It Be
2nd Place
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: GCH Manorview’s Mister It’s Your Lucky Day
3rd Place
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCH Skyehigh’s James Bay
4th Place
- Breed: American Hairless Terrier
- Name: Edelweiss Hi-Life Alpha Kenny Body
Toy Group
- Judge: Ms. Beverly Capstick
- Entry: 100
1st Place
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH Wingssong This Could Be Love
2nd Place
- Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Karma Hekan Mini Cooper
3rd Place
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: Teran’s All Jacked Up
4th Place
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCHB Marisol One Cool Cat At Meadowlake
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Beverly Capstick
- Entry: 110
1st Place
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Lakeridge Penhurst Ace In The Hole
2nd Place
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCH Boltroy Ride The Tide To Chatelet
3rd Place
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: GCH Tobishi’s Numero Uno
4th Place
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: GCHS Anana’s Frozen Tundra CGC
Herding Group
- Judge: Ms. Beverly Capstick
- Entry: 137
1st Place
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHS Coventry Good Vibrations
2nd Place
- Breed: Norwegian Buhund
- Name: Kyon’s Bold Nordic Prince
3rd Place
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCH Ragtyme Call Off The Search
4th Place
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Arbennig Hello Kitty
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Bill Lee
- Entry: 5
- Breed: Biewer Terrier
- Name: Irish Jazz Matroskin
Share This Story, Choose Your Platform!