Mattoon Kennel Club, Inc.
Springfield, IL
2019-10-18
Posted by: Lynn Meyer
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. William F. Potter, II
-
Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Brightwater Gilchrist Dreaming Out Loud
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. William F. Potter, II
-
Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCH Ragtyme Call Off The Search
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Dr. Albert P. Bianchi
- Entry: 4
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: William Stone
- Breed: Newfoundland
Best In Show: Nat’l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Richard Lashbrook
-
Breed: Irish Wolfhound
- Name: GCH Wildisle Brie Good Golly Ms Molly
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Eugene Blake
- Entry: 91
1st Place
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Brightwater Gilchrist Dreaming Out Loud
2nd Place
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Chesterhope Never Ask Why For Daykeyne
3rd Place
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: GCHS Sandbar’s Hardcore Hank MH
4th Place
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHG Sovereign’s Legendary Disciple JH
Hound Group
- Judge: Ms. Debra Thornton
- Entry: 76
1st Place
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHG Hunderbar Hundeleben Druid’s Fluid SL
2nd Place
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: GCHS GrandCru Sine Qua Non
3rd Place
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCHB Laurel Frankly Speaking Let Me Be Frank
4th Place
- Breed: Irish Wolfhound
- Name: GCH Wildisle Brie Good Golly Ms Molly
Working Group
- Judge: Dr. Albert P. Bianchi
- Entry: 105
1st Place
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHS Vondura’s Let’s Go Crazy
2nd Place
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCHP milleniums Ain’t No Stopping Us Now RN CGCA TDI TT
3rd Place
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCHP Oceano Darbydale’s Xecutive Decision
4th Place
- Breed: Saint Bernard
- Name: GCHP Elba’s Aristo Presto CGCA RN BN
Terrier Group
- Judge: Ms. Debra Thornton
- Entry: 47
1st Place
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: GCH High Pointe Earth Angel
2nd Place
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCHS Wynot Let It Be
3rd Place
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: CH Plk’s Going For The Gold
4th Place
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: GCH Merry Mac Ztriking
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Lisa Warren
- Entry: 93
1st Place
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCHS New Years Somerset Single Barrel Batch
2nd Place
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP That’s Pullin’ At Your Heartstrings
3rd Place
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH Ouachitah Talisman
4th Place
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH D’Angelis Diaphanous Morning
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Lisa Warren
- Entry: 78
1st Place
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHS Diamond Gold Majesu Pisko Bulls
2nd Place
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Dawin Steal My Heart
3rd Place
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Brushfire’s Sweetest Dream
4th Place
- Breed: Coton de Tulear
- Name: GCH Crespi’s Archduke Armand of Bergamasca
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert L. Vandiver
- Entry: 7
1st Place
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCH Ragtyme Call Off The Search
2nd Place
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCH Legion Of Boom De Bejaune
3rd Place
- Breed: Spanish Water Dog
- Name: GCHB Emanuell Wavelet
4th Place
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Darmil Ain’t No Saint
Best in Miscellaneous Class
Share This Story, Choose Your Platform!