Sacramento Valley Dog Fanciers Assoc. Inc.
Dixon, CA
2019-10-26
Posted by: Jane Myers
Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Lee Whitteir
-
Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Hanlon’s Hurrican Captain Chaos
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Lee Whittier
-
Breed: Lagotto Romagnolo
- Name: CH Larcan’s Meyer Made Lemonade
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Thomas J. Davis
- Entry: 22
- Class: Novice Senior
- Name: Kylie Compton
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
Best In Show: Nat’l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Robert E. Hutton
-
Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: CH Firle Oak Empire Maker
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Gloria Kerr
- Entry: 143
1st Place
- Breed: Lagotto Romagnolo
- Name: CH Larcan’s Meyer Made Lemonade
2nd Place
- Breed: Spinone Italiano
- Name: GCHG Spinfandel The Force Is Strong CGC
3rd Place
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: CH Jadestar N Cairncross Wild Wild West
4th Place
- Breed: Irish Red and White Setter
- Name: GCHP Truly Gotta Have Faith BN JH CGCA TKN
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert E. Hutton
- Entry: 147
1st Place
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: CH Vin-Melca’s Vanguard
2nd Place
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCH Gallilea Of Camelot
3rd Place
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: CH Majenkir Bookstor Arctos
4th Place
- Breed: Irish Wolfhound
- Name: GCH Khaleesi’s Drogon Of The Seven Kingdoms
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy Meyer
- Entry: 241
1st Place
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Hanlon’s Hurrican Captain Chaos
2nd Place
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: CH KP-Burlwood Who’s Lookin’ Now
3rd Place
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHS Von Hawes Doin’ The Dance In Rio TT CGC TKN
4th Place
- Breed: Anatolian Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHB Timaru Tallulah
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Linda Wells
- Entry: 134
1st Place
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCH Ellenside Red Ike At Eskwyre
2nd Place
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: CH Regency’s Play To Win
3rd Place
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: CH Cosgrove A Total Eclipse Of The Sun
4th Place
- Breed: Rat Terrier
- Name: GCH Indigo Igo Legacys Next Phase Shake Ur Money Maker
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert E. Hutton
- Entry: 149
1st Place
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Daiquiri’s On The Edge Of Fame
2nd Place
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: AllStar Poms Bravo My Love Pele
3rd Place
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCH Castle Peak Field Of Dreams
4th Place
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: My Mila V. Tani Kazari
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Timothy Robbins
- Entry: 171
1st Place
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHS Hallmarks Heartbreaker Dream Maker BCAT
2nd Place
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: CH Shut Up And Kiss Me Dell’Alberico At Xeralane
3rd Place
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCH Windrift’s The Force Awakens
4th Place
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHS Ken’s All Puff No Give
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Julie Fynmore
- Entry: 0
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Robert E. Hutton
- Entry: 5
- Breed: Bracco Italiano
- Name: Whiskey Hills Bad Moon Rising CM JH
Share This Story, Choose Your Platform!