Travis County Kennel Club
Austin, TX
2019-10-27
Posted by: Sue Vroom
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Hal T. Biermann
-
Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHS Kelsey’s Gran Torino BN RI CGC
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Hal T. Biermann
-
Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHS Saranac Tipsy Laird
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Robert J Shreve
- Entry: 12
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Logan Yankowski
- Breed: Great Dane
Best In Show: Nat’l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Ralph (Sonny) Ambrosio
-
Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: Kintyre’s Forget Me Not
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy C. Lane
- Entry: 168
1st Place
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHS Saranac Tipsy Laird
2nd Place
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Chesterhope Master of T Arts
3rd Place
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHG Newpoint Trace Evidence of Ehrenvogel
4th Place
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: CH Greenstone’s Spellbound
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Ralph (Sonny) Ambrosio
- Entry: 82
1st Place
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHG Juba Lee’s Comin Better Hide Your Heart CD
2nd Place
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHS DC Suni Sir Viveur TKN MC LCX2 RE CGC
3rd Place
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: CH Hestko’s Rock Star
4th Place
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCHS Crown Jewel Valentina Of Majenkir CA
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Hal T. Biermann
- Entry: 116
1st Place
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHS Kelsey’s Gran Torino BN RI CGC
2nd Place
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Cinnabon’s Bedrock Bombshell
3rd Place
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHP Foxfire’s Alltimate Wanna Be
4th Place
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCH Zamosky’s Mr. Worldwide of Icepaw
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. David J Kirkland
- Entry: 49
1st Place
- Breed: Sealyham Terrier
- Name: GCH Pegfield Tintern Tiggy-Winkle RN
2nd Place
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCH Kelwyn’s High Society
3rd Place
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHS Challenger’s Lead Belly @ Southern Star
4th Place
- Breed: Rat Terrier
- Name: GCH Skippin C J Cruzin At Gallery
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. David J Kirkland
- Entry: 123
1st Place
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: CH Zephyr Irresistible
2nd Place
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCH Tamarin Tattoo
3rd Place
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: CH Norkus She’s So Fine
4th Place
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHP Crown Jewel Royal Treasure At Adaugeo
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Ralph (Sonny) Ambrosio
- Entry: 76
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Sam Houston McDonald
- Entry: 84
1st Place
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: CH Coopersvilles Enjoy The View By Dancer
2nd Place
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHG Fu You Yuan Odin Firestone
3rd Place
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH XIV Karat Come Hell Or High Water
4th Place
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: Breyston’s Dior Jadore’
Best in Miscellaneous Class
Share This Story, Choose Your Platform!