Vancouver Kennel Club
Ridgefield, WA
2019-10-26
Posted by: Bryan Martin
Total Entry: 1112
Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Marjorie Martorella
- Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
- Name: GCHB Doubloon’s Extreme Gamer
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Marjorie Martorella
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHS Squarecoat Royalty On The Move
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Donna Renton
- Entry: 33
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Jeannette Mueller
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Marjorie Martorella
- Entry: 183
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: CH Tripawd N Mtn Home’s She’s Rockin It In Granit
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCH Sevenoaks Firestorm
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCH Roseofscholls Irish Elegance
- Breed: Clumber Spaniel
- Name: GCH Peppadew’s Paint Your Wagon
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Rosemary Shoreman
- Entry: 136
- Breed: Black and Tan Coonhound
- Name: CH Windbourne Bayaway Good Golly Miss Molly
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHS Kimani Master Of The Game
- Breed: Scottish Deerhound
- Name: CH Hollyrood Cosmopollyton
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCHB Castlehill’s Snoline Man In Black
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ms. Kimberly Anne Meredith
- Entry: 190
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: CH Protocol’s To The Victor Go The Spoils
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Crivitz Humphrey Bogart Von Diable
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCH Karolaska Guardian Of The Moonlight
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCH Sevens For All The Marbles
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Dr. John A. Reeve-Newson
- Entry: 98
- Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
- Name: GCHB Doubloon’s Extreme Gamer
- Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCH Dragonflyz No Mas Pantalones
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCHS Middleshires I’m The Real Dill!
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: CH Littlefield I’m Your Huckleberry
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Dr. John A. Reeve-Newson
- Entry: 189
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: CH Briarcliff’s La Bamba
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: CH Dumble Dora V Tani Kazari
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: CH Gayel Daystar Gingerbread Man
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: CH Windemere’s Legacy In The Making
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Kimberly Anne Meredith
- Entry: 162
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHS On The Spot N KO’s Country Cowboy
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHS Lakeridge Adventures Of Sam Spade
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHB Shamrock-Cedarhills It’s Got To Be Guinness
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHS LeBull’s Reveries Harrigan
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Rosemary Shoreman
- Entry: 120
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHS Squarecoat Royalty On The Move
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: GCHG Austlyn Country Girl Is Sassy
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: Merit Timberside Total Eclipse
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Talisker’s A New Beginning
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: No Entries
- Entry: 0
- Breed:
- Name: