Cypress Creek Kennel Club of Texas
Bellville, TX
2019-11-10
Posted by: Sue Vroom
Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Betty Nelson Pollock
-
Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHS Saranac Tipsy Laird
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Betty Nelson Pollock
-
Breed: Pug
- Name: GCH Ashlan’s Makes Mouths Happy @ Badgerden
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Marshall Sherman
- Entry: 20
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Logan Yankowski
- Breed: Borzoi
Best In Show: Nat’l Owner Handled Series
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Donna Ernst
- Entry: 111
1st Place
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHS Saranac Tipsy Laird
2nd Place
- Breed: Parti Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH PBJ’s Parti Rockette
3rd Place
- Breed: Clumber Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Clussex Lord Teflon
4th Place
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Chesterhope Master of T Arts
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Garry K Newton
- Entry: 76
1st Place
- Breed: Otterhound
- Name: CH Dekenchar’s Howlaway’s Leader Of The Pack
2nd Place
- Breed: Smooth Haired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Bessdach Lady Bird
3rd Place
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCH Hajji’s It Must Be Love Bcat
4th Place
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCH Relic & Kaleonahe’s Purple Haze
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Linda Berberich
- Entry: 79
1st Place
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: CH Trejac’s In Style And Rhythm
2nd Place
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: GCH Shekinah Head & Tail Above The Rest
3rd Place
- Breed: Akita
- Name: CH Dream Hi’s You Can Crash My Party Anytime
4th Place
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: CH 4M N Cinnibon’s Texas Hold’Um
Terrier Group
- Judge: Ms. Anne M Barlow
- Entry: 40
1st Place
- Breed: Colored Bull Terrier
- Name: GCH Glentom Dirty Rotten Scoundrel
2nd Place
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHS Electriclady N Tatro Wickedly Experienced
3rd Place
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: CH Rockyhill’s I’m Over The Moon
4th Place
- Breed: Skye Terrier
- Name: GCH Sagasky Glam Amelia For O’Skye
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Carol Jean Nelson
- Entry: 92
1st Place
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCH Ashlan’s Makes Mouths Happy @ Badgerden
2nd Place
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: Gracieux Rainy Day Romance
3rd Place
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH Blazen The Flying Scotsman
4th Place
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: CH Majestic’s Fabulous Freddie
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Carol Jean Nelson
- Entry: 79
1st Place
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: CH Bewitched RJ
2nd Place
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: GCH Arabelle’s The Messenger
3rd Place
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: Hallmark High Ridge Born To Fly
4th Place
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHB Evolution’s Know When To Hold ‘Em
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Nancy J. Eilks
- Entry: 89
1st Place
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHS Antebellum’s Sharp Shooter
2nd Place
- Breed: Smooth Collie
- Name: CH Aidan’s Fly Me To The Moon PT
3rd Place
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: GCHG Scalloway’s Lion Hunter
4th Place
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: Nomad Colburn Wish Me Luck
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mrs. Linda Berberich
- Entry: 3
- Breed: Dogo Argentino
- Name: Bella de Txdogos CGCA
Share This Story, Choose Your Platform!