Greater Sierra Vista Kennel Club
Tucson, AZ
2019-11-18
Posted by: Lawrence Cornelius
Total Entry: 875
Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Rita J Biddle Esq.
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCHB G & W Avalons Ace’s Guardian Of Hugo CGC
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Rita J Biddle Esq.
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHG Mi Jean’s You Mad Bro?
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Rita J Biddle Esq.
- Entry: 7
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Camryn Sherrin
- Breed: Pomeranian
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Jon R Cole
- Entry: 126
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHG Mi Jean’s You Mad Bro?
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Chesterhope Never Ask Why For Daykeyne
- Breed: Spinone Italiano
- Name: GCHG Spinfandel The Force Is Strong CGC
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHG Silhouette’s Showstopper
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Linda Scanlon
- Entry: 136
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: CH Wild West Show At Sundog Saloon JC
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Daybreak’s Breaking The Ice V. Toncor W
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCHB Quiet Creek’s Dance With Me
- Breed: Irish Wolfhound
- Name: Khaleesi’s Rhaegal Of The Seven Kingdoms
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ms. Sharol Candace Way
- Entry: 209
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHS Kelsey’s Gran Torino BN RI CGC
- Breed: Kuvasz
- Name: GCH Ederra’s Dodger Blue Of Glacier
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCHG Highlanders To Boldly Go At Britestar
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: GCH Starrdogs Runs With Scissors
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Jon R Cole
- Entry: 51
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Caramel Sky High Wish Upon A Star
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCH Roserock’s My Eyes Adore You
- Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
- Name: Harbor Hill One In A Million
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCH Ellenside Red Ike At Eskwyre
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Carolyn Alexander
- Entry: 141
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Oeste’s In The Name Of Love
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCHG Flashfires Shaw’s Calling Dibbs
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCHS Bobcat A Nickel For A Kiss
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHB Conemara Hello Kello
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Darryl Vice
- Entry: 82
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHG Skyline Summerwind Order In The Court
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: Reignon Danfour Daisy Lynn
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCHB Summerhill Rufkins Ryde Of Paul Revere
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: Fox Canyon’s I Won The War At Goldshield
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Linda Scanlon
- Entry: 123
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCHB G & W Avalons Ace’s Guardian Of Hugo CGC
- Breed: Spanish Water Dog
- Name: GCHB Emanuell Wavelet
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCHB Cordmaker Boys Will Be Boys PT NAP NJP
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCH Mon Amies Last Man Standing
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge:
- Entry: 0
- Breed:
- Name: