Montgomery Kennel Club
Montgomery, AL
2019-11-22
Posted by: Sue Vroom
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Leah R James
-
Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Chesterhope Never Ask Why For Daykeyne
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Leah R James
-
Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Steele Force With Tenn Penn
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Leah R James
- Entry: 8
- Class: Open Junior
- Name: Addison Lancaster
- Breed: Affenpinscher
Best In Show: Nat’l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Donnelle Richards
-
Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHS Mardebri’s Pixie Dust in The Wind JH CA BCAT CGCA
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Harry (Butch) H. Schulman
- Entry: 109
1st Place
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Chesterhope Never Ask Why For Daykeyne
2nd Place
- Breed: Curly-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCHS Skywatcher’s Busy Bein’ Fabulous DJ JH
3rd Place
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHS Silhouette Spellbound
4th Place
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: GCH Laurelwood’s True Bearing BN RN JH
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Del Richards
- Entry: 71
1st Place
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHG Sura Tell Me Lies Zanza
2nd Place
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Brazosski-Rivendell Top Of The Track
3rd Place
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHG Hediyeh Mu Cephei Priya Fourever M
4th Place
- Breed: Beagle (13″ and under)
- Name: GCH Blueprint’s Bricks N Ivy
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Gloria L. Geringer
- Entry: 90
1st Place
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
- Name: GCHG Midnight Rider’s Black Denim Trousers
2nd Place
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHS Rummer Run And Maximus Commander In Chief
3rd Place
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: CH BCB Yamada Proud Patriot
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Del Richards
- Entry: 84
1st Place
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Steele Force With Tenn Penn
2nd Place
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Zrules Panache
3rd Place
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: CH Hiwater Steuer’s Eye Of The Storm
4th Place
- Breed: Australian Terrier
- Name: CH The Farm’s Fire Breathing Dragonfly
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Donnelle Richards
- Entry: 138
1st Place
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
- Name: GCH Southdown Ready Set Reign
2nd Place
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: CH Touche’s Mandate
3rd Place
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHP Bar-net Rocky’s Little Dillio
4th Place
- Breed: Pug
- Name: CH Bre-Z Manor Poco Kngz Babalu
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Gloria L. Geringer
- Entry: 72
1st Place
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCH Kait Klassik Falcon
2nd Place
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: GCHG Sunfall’s Smoke Gets In Your Eyes CGC TKN
3rd Place
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: Skybreeze Spirit of Adventure
4th Place
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: Glo-Star’s Hug of Thunder
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Del Richards
- Entry: 98
1st Place
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCH Legion Of Boom De Bejaune
2nd Place
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: GCHG Scalloway’s Lion Hunter
3rd Place
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHS Antebellum’s Sharp Shooter
4th Place
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCH Ragtyme Call Off The Search
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mrs. Sherry C Webster
- Entry: 5
- Breed: Mudi
- Name: Occr Bingo HT
Share This Story, Choose Your Platform!