Montgomery Kennel Club
Montgomery, AL
2019-11-23
Posted by: Sue Vroom
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Del Richards
-
Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Chesterhope Never Ask Why For Daykeyne
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Del Richards
-
Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHG Hediyeh Mu Cephei Priya Fourever M
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Donnelle Richards
- Entry: 11
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Madison Wertz
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
Best In Show: Nat’l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Harry (Butch) H. Schulman
-
Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHB Chase Jovial En Vogue
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Gloria L. Geringer
- Entry: 122
1st Place
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Chesterhope Never Ask Why For Daykeyne
2nd Place
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHS Silhouette Spellbound
3rd Place
- Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
- Name: GCHG Southern Flash’s Cloud Runner
4th Place
- Breed: Parti Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Lomapoint She Does It for Money
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Donnelle Richards
- Entry: 90
1st Place
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHG Hediyeh Mu Cephei Priya Fourever M
2nd Place
- Breed: Beagle (over 13″)
- Name: CH Glande Mill Goddess of the Night
3rd Place
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: GCH Wildwood New Year’s Rockette At Fiery Run BCAT
4th Place
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHG DC Walmar-Solo’s SOS SL CGC RN CA
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Harry (Butch) H. Schulman
- Entry: 99
1st Place
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHS Protocol Every Little Thing She Does Is Magic
2nd Place
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCH Cayuga Jet Setter Of Bonaventura
3rd Place
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
- Name: GCHG Midnight Rider’s Black Denim Trousers
4th Place
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: CH Stoneridge New Beginning V Spring Hill
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Jan Ritchie Gladstone
- Entry: 92
1st Place
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Zrules Panache
2nd Place
- Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
- Name: GCH Sundance’s Kajun Ball of Fire
3rd Place
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Steele Force With Tenn Penn
4th Place
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCHB Deerhaven Can Buy Love
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Gloria L. Geringer
- Entry: 151
1st Place
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
- Name: GCH Southdown Ready Set Reign
2nd Place
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: CH Mountain Crest O’Quinn & Canton
3rd Place
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCHB Point Dexter V Tani Kazari
4th Place
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
- Name: Rustic Lane Not My Planet From Fwaggle @ Absolut
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Diana L Skibinski
- Entry: 88
1st Place
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: CH Ashbrook Just’ A Truckin’
2nd Place
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: GCHG Sunfall’s Smoke Gets In Your Eyes CGC TKN
3rd Place
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: CH Whitecap Rosemont Max
4th Place
- Breed: Coton de Tulear
- Name: GCH Jespersen’s Danish Dynamite
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Gloria L. Geringer
- Entry: 127
1st Place
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHG Breal-Jogra’s Isabella CGC
2nd Place
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHS Antebellum’s Sharp Shooter
3rd Place
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCH Ragtyme Call Off The Search
4th Place
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCHB Cornus One In A Row RN CGC
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Del Richards
- Entry: 0
- Breed: Teddy Roosevelt Terrier
- Name: Barnett’s Shadow Dancer
Share This Story, Choose Your Platform!