Windham County Kennel Club, Inc.
West Springfield, MA
2019-11-23
Posted by: Diana Wilson
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Lesley E. Hiltz
-
Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Cinnibon’s Bedrock Bombshell
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Lesley E. Hiltz
-
Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHG Whiskybae Haslemere Habanera
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Whitney Perry Leyton
- Entry: 45
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Salena McCloud
- Breed: Boxer
Best In Show: Nat’l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Edward W. Hall
-
Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCHP Relic’s Big Bang Theory Of Dagoba
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Nathaniel Horn
- Entry: 448
1st Place
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHP Diadem J Sun Farms Solve The Case
2nd Place
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHP Hillock’s Jack Daniels JH RA RATN WCX CGC VC
3rd Place
- Breed: Irish Red and White Setter
- Name: GCHP Truly Gotta Have Faith BN JH CGCA TKN
4th Place
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHS K’Mander Dawnglow Arnage
Hound Group
- Judge: Ms. Debra Thornton
- Entry: 228
1st Place
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCHP Topfield-Sanchu Poppycock
2nd Place
- Breed: English Foxhound
- Name: GCH Monocacy Bend’s Waterford
3rd Place
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Agha Djari’s Fifth Dimension Of Sura
4th Place
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHS Lacy’s Not My Circus
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Walter J. Sommerfelt
- Entry: 345
1st Place
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Cinnibon’s Bedrock Bombshell
2nd Place
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Sharin Nick Of Dynasty RC Kennel
3rd Place
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCH Sapphire’s Affirmed At Solevita
4th Place
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHB WhiteRose Wind Chaser CGC
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert E. Hutton
- Entry: 130
1st Place
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHG Whiskeybae Haslemere Habanera
2nd Place
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: CH Irvonhill Voignier
3rd Place
- Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
- Name: GCHS Abberann Lament For Owen Roe
4th Place
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: CH Stonebridge Upper Crust
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Carolyn I. Alexander
- Entry: 210
1st Place
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHB Guerin Voice Of The Irish
2nd Place
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCH Kimro’s One In A Minion
3rd Place
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCH Amor Just Keep Swimming To Nightn’Gael
4th Place
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCHG Gingery’s High Voltage
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Gloria Kerr
- Entry: 206
1st Place
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: CH Nipigon Flower Power
2nd Place
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: GCH Sierra’s Hallmark
3rd Place
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCHB Cespa’s Steal The Spotlight
4th Place
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: CH Doriann’s Mr. Incredible
Herding Group
- Judge: Ms. Sandy I. Wheat
- Entry: 291
1st Place
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCH Celebra’s Good Enough For Government Work
2nd Place
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCH Dunhill Thunderbolt
3rd Place
- Breed: Smooth Collie
- Name: GCH Nirvana’s Sunshine Ghost Rider CGC HXAD TKA FDC
4th Place
- Breed: Canaan Dog
- Name: GCHB Pleasant Hill Avram Of Carters Creek CA
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Ms. Debra Thornton
- Entry: 3
- Breed: Dutch Shepherd
- Name: Nova
Share This Story, Choose Your Platform!