Greater Clark County Kennel Club Inc
Ridgefield, WA
2019-12-08
Posted by: Bryan Martin
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Mark Lucas
-
Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: CH Valcopy Candyfloss Private Collection
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Mark Lucas
-
Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Crivitz Humphrey Bogart Von Diable
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Joanne M. Buehler
- Entry: 35
Best In Show: Nat’l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Sheila D. Paske
-
Breed: Belgian Tervuren
- Name: GCHP Sky Acres Maximum Altitude
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Honey Anne Glendinning
- Entry: 293
1st Place
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHG Mi Jean’s You Mad Bro?
2nd Place
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCH Stagedoor It Amazes Me
3rd Place
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: CH Razzle’s The Devil Made Me Do It
4th Place
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: CH KOA’s In A New York Minute RN BN CD JH CGC
Hound Group
- Judge: Ms. Joanne M. Buehler
- Entry: 198
1st Place
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCH Soletrader Right Said Fred
2nd Place
- Breed: Scottish Deerhound
- Name: CH Hollyrood Cosmopollyton
3rd Place
- Breed: Black and Tan Coonhound
- Name: GCH Windbourne Bayaway Good Golly Miss Molly
4th Place
- Breed: Harrier
- Name: GCHB Blythmoor Sheez-Beez Tell Me No Tales
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. John Schoeneman
- Entry: 298
1st Place
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Crivitz Humphrey Bogart Von Diable
2nd Place
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCH Chateaunewf ‘N Nakiska’s Legend Of The Stones
3rd Place
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCHB Highbid-Sapphire’s Almost Frozen In Time CGC TKN
4th Place
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHG Wolvereen Downthehilltosyntari BCAT
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Alfred J. Ferruggiaro
- Entry: 108
1st Place
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCH Arbroath’s Pride
2nd Place
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCHS Middleshires I’m The Real Dill!
3rd Place
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHB Brownstone’s Ultimate Weapon
4th Place
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHG Glenmars American Classic At Classy Staffys
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Daniel Augustus
- Entry: 211
1st Place
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: CH Valcopy Candyfloss Private Collection
2nd Place
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: GCH Dirraus Evaristo
3rd Place
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHG Pomhaven’s Chase The Dream
4th Place
- Breed: Pug
- Name: CH Chelsea’s Fantasy Struck It Ritz
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Jan C. Sigler
- Entry: 156
1st Place
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Broken Rds Can We Talk At Prunehill CGC
2nd Place
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHP Rivendel’s Barefoot Bandit
3rd Place
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCHB Bodnath Jigme
4th Place
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: GCH Emerald City’s Midnight Hour
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Linda Scanlon
- Entry: 191
1st Place
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHS Aellen The Son Also Rises HT PT
2nd Place
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHG Toreth’s Tungsten Archer
3rd Place
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHB Everafter’s Covergirl Of Timberwood CGC
4th Place
- Breed: Icelandic Sheepdog
- Name: CH Runamuck Brosi Auli
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: None entered
- Entry: 0
Share This Story, Choose Your Platform!