Space Coast Kennel Club of Palm Bay
Orlando, FL
2019-12-10
Posted by: Mike Szabo
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Elliott B. Weiss
-
Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Oeste’s In The Name Of Love
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Elliott B. Weiss
-
Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHG Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Bergit Coady-Kabel
- Entry: 85
- Class: Master
- Name: Alaina House
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
Best In Show: Nat’l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
-
Breed: Samoyed
- Name: Cabaka’s Raw Power
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Vicki L. Abbott
- Entry: 743
1st Place
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Foxwoods Ivywood All Hallows Eve
2nd Place
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHG Mi Jean’s You Mad Bro?
3rd Place
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHS Silhouette’s Spellbound
4th Place
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCHG Wingfield’s Chebaco Here And Now
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Debbie Campbell-Freeman
- Entry: 499
1st Place
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHG Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon
2nd Place
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCHG Crown Jewel Valentina of Majenkir
3rd Place
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Dragonfly Ecco Aries Dangerous Seduction
4th Place
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: CH Baywind Beclove Briea Frozen Assets Of Craigwood
Working Group
- Judge: Ms. Kimberly Anne Meredith
- Entry: 514
1st Place
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHS Sharin Nick Of Dynasty RC Kennel
2nd Place
- Breed: Kuvasz
- Name: GCH Ederra’s Glacier The Power Of Mo’Ne
3rd Place
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCHB Stecal’s Billie Jean
4th Place
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: Cabaka’s Raw Power
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Debbie Campbell-Freeman
- Entry: 493
1st Place
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCHG Brightluck Money Talks
2nd Place
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Carmel Sky High Wish Upon A Star
3rd Place
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHS Alpine’s LBK Living On The Road TKN DS CGC
4th Place
- Breed: Sealyham Terrier
- Name: GCH Pegfield Tintern Tiggy-Winkle RN
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline L. Stacy
- Entry: 625
1st Place
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Oeste’s In The Name Of Love
2nd Place
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: CH Pequest Wasabi
3rd Place
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHS Nirvana’s Skittles
4th Place
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCH Wenrick’s N’Palaquins They Call Me Mr.Bates
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Elaine L. Whitney
- Entry: 447
1st Place
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: CH La Bete Quintessential Gentleman At Lecirque
2nd Place
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHP Stone Run Afternoon Tea CD
3rd Place
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHP Rivendel’s Barefoot Bandit
4th Place
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCHB Summerhill Rufkins Ryde Of Paul Revere
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Anna M. Hewson
- Entry: 575
1st Place
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Bagatelle Moon Light Drive
2nd Place
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHP Marquis’ Hermes V Kenlyn
3rd Place
- Breed: Berger Picard
- Name: GCH Double D’s Magical Mystery Tour
4th Place
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHP Syringa-Akadia The Corsair
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Gerardo Bernard
- Entry: 47
- Breed: Bracco Italiano
- Name: Lepshi Valente Harus CM3 JH
Share This Story, Choose Your Platform!