Nolan River Kennel Club
Glen Rose, TX
2020-01-05
Posted by: Sue Vroom
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Ralph (Sonny) Ambrosio
-
Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCHG New Years Somerset Single Barrel Batch
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Ralph (Sonny) Ambrosio
-
Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Cinnabon’s Bedrock Bombshell
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia A. Sosa
- Entry: 35
- Class: Open Junior
- Name: Evan Catterson
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
Best In Show: Nat’l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Danelle M. Brown
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Nathaniel Horn
- Entry: 180
1st Place
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: CH Frontier’s A Fist Full of Dollars
2nd Place
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHS Saranac Tipsy Laird
3rd Place
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: Golden Gait’s Native Dancer
4th Place
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: Alliebeck Brodie Bohls
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Luis F Sosa
- Entry: 180
1st Place
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHS Baha Pyramid Scheme BN JC NAJ BCAT CGC TKA
2nd Place
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: CH Redglen Take It To The Limit
3rd Place
- Breed: Beagle (13″ and under)
- Name: Two Frontiers-Argentina Venus Williams
4th Place
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Dorae Spread Your Wings V Corrbelle RN CGCA
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia A. Sosa
- Entry: 224
1st Place
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Cinnabon’s Bedrock Bombshell
2nd Place
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Erregen’s Champagne Bubbles
3rd Place
- Breed: Boerboel
- Name: GCHB Fuller’s Simply Irresistible FDC CA RATO DJ DNA CGCA CGCU TKP
4th Place
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCH CVA’s Protector At Elkheart
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Ralph (Sonny) Ambrosio
- Entry: 58
1st Place
- Breed: Sealyham Terrier
- Name: GCH Pegfield Tintern Tiggy-Winkle RN
2nd Place
- Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
- Name: CH Raintree’s National Forrest On Woodlane
3rd Place
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: CH Tullybloom’s Just Right
4th Place
- Breed: Rat Terrier
- Name: Bellridge’s It Takes A Village
Toy Group
- Judge: Ms. Melinda L Lyon
- Entry: 190
1st Place
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCHG New Years Somerset Single Barrel Batch
2nd Place
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCHB Scarlet Z Jasne Hvezdy
3rd Place
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCH Tamarin Tattoo
4th Place
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: Teenage Dream Of Hangaram
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy Stansell
- Entry: 207
1st Place
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHS Barnstorm Blue Blood Royalty By Dzine
2nd Place
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH Bluemount Sky’s The Limit De La Rive Gauche
3rd Place
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: CH Enchanted Hart Shots All Around
4th Place
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCH Kait Klassik Falcon
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Danelle M. Brown
- Entry: 278
1st Place
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHS XIV Karat Special Place In My Heart At Brigadoon CGC
2nd Place
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCH Bon Idee’s Mark My Word BN RN CGC
3rd Place
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHG Love That Jimmy Fallon CM
4th Place
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: Aris Nowelle V Tripphill
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy Stansell
- Entry: 8
- Breed: Mudi
- Name: Graves Farm’s Pea Eye Parker
Share This Story, Choose Your Platform!