Winnegamie Dog Club, Inc.
Oshkosh, WI
2020-01-11
Posted by: Lynn Meyer
Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Eric Liebes
-
Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCHB Point Dexter V Tani Kazari
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Eric Liebes
-
Breed: Samoyed
- Name: CH Celticfrost On The Rocks
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Randy E. Garren
- Entry: 23
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Alexandra Rivera
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
Best In Show: Nat’l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Joan Luna Liebes
-
Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Pinnacle Eternal Flame
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Mark Houston-McMillan
- Entry: 209
1st Place
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: Coralyns Reflection On Ice
2nd Place
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: CH Huntwood Keeping It Kool
3rd Place
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: GCHS Sandbar’s Hardcore Hank MH
4th Place
- Breed: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
- Name: GCHS Brynwood’s Have A Field Day NA NAJ TKN
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Randy E. Garren
- Entry: 76
1st Place
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: CH Daybreak’s Frozen Assets W
2nd Place
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Thaon’s Speedway
3rd Place
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: CH Estet Classic Timofei
4th Place
- Breed: Smooth Haired Dachshund
- Name: GCHS Fusion’s Incahoots Platinum Jimi Johns Freaky Fast
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Joan Luna Liebes
- Entry: 148
1st Place
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: CH Celticfrost On The Rocks
2nd Place
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHG Karnovanda’s Stephen Coldbear
3rd Place
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCHG Marshview Great Ballz Of Fire RA MX T2B MXJ CA RATO CGC
4th Place
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: CH Barberry Alice In Jaberwockland BN RE CGC
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Randy E. Garren
- Entry: 56
1st Place
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: CH Hampton Ct Broxden Dropthe Mic
2nd Place
- Breed: Australian Terrier
- Name: GCHS Temora Steal My Heart CA TKN
3rd Place
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCH Dragonfox A Win Wyn Situation
4th Place
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCHB Cairndale Agyle Swedish Fusion
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Dennis McCoy
- Entry: 98
1st Place
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCHB Point Dexter V Tani Kazari
2nd Place
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCHS Eagle’s The Wolverine
3rd Place
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH Ouachitah Talisman
4th Place
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: CH Touche’s Something Wicked This Way Comes
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Guy Jeavons
- Entry: 89
1st Place
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: Safari’s Surreptitious
2nd Place
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCH Edencrest Equity
3rd Place
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: GCH San Jo Rock Steady At Kokuryuu
4th Place
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHS Barberry Hillwood Hot Child In The City
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Guy Jeavons
- Entry: 136
1st Place
- Breed: Icelandic Sheepdog
- Name: GCHS Woodland Realm’s Red Sky At Night RN OA OAJ NF ACT1
2nd Place
- Breed: Spanish Water Dog
- Name: GCHB Emanuell Wavelet
3rd Place
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Cymbrogi’s Jacqueline Du Pre
4th Place
- Breed: Smooth Collie
- Name: GCH Thorndale Locust Hill Gallant Lad
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Guy Jeavons
- Entry: 4
- Breed: Russian Toy
- Name: Milya Angel Shokladniy Zayats
Share This Story, Choose Your Platform!