Park Shore Kennel Club, Inc.
Grayslake, IL
2020-01-23
Posted by: Lynn Meyer
Total Entry: 967
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Thomas Alexander
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: CH Pequest Wasabi
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Thomas Alexander
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: CH Top Pride’s Double Down V Alristar
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy Meyer
- Entry: 11
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Lillian Brock
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Virginia Murray
- Entry: 237
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: CH Top Pride’s Double Down V Alristar
- Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Foley’s Frat Party CGC
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: CH Telltale Kinky Boots
- Breed: Spinone Italiano
- Name: GCH Venticalmi Pepper Bridge CGCU
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. D. Scott Pfeil
- Entry: 95
- Breed: English Foxhound
- Name: GCH Monacacy Bend’s Waterford
- Breed: Ibizan Hound
- Name: GCH Harehill’s Say No More
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: CH Ina’s Fashion Divine
- Breed: Bluetick Coonhound
- Name: GCH Anlon’s Topnotch This Is My Journey
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Douglas R. Holloway Jr.
- Entry: 233
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHS Protocol’s Every Little Thing She Does Is Magic
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCHP milleniums Ain’t No Stopping Us Now RN CGCA TDI TT
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHG Karnovanda’s Stephen Coldbear
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHS Rummer Run And Maximus Commander In Chief
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy Meyer
- Entry: 103
- Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
- Name: GCHS Abberann Lament For Owen Roe
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: CH Kebulak Wear My Kiss
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: CH Hampton Ct Broxden Dropthe Mic
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: GCHS High Pointe Earth Angel
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Charles E. Trotter
- Entry: 72
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: CH Pequest Wasabi
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHS Ouachitah Talisman
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHG Empee’s Cyber Monday
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCH Wang’s Taxi Taxi Bobby D
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Rita Holloway
- Entry: 108
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHB Chaseland’s Matthehw Moss
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Dawin Hearts On Fire
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHG Diamond Gold Majesu Pisko Bulls
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Brekkukots Allies with Underdog CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Brian Meyer
- Entry: 119
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCH Ragtyme Call Off The Search
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHS Sporting Fields Winston Churchill
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCH Legion Of Boom De Bejaune
- Breed: Polish Lowland Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Stonebrook”s Mischief Maker
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge:
- Entry: 0
- Breed:
- Name: